Oklahoma Casualties Database

World War II

Name Rank Branch Home of Record  
AARON, JOHN DANIEL Private, First Class Army Creek County
ABBE, RUFUS L Private, First Class Marine Corps Cotton County
ABRAM, AVERY WAYMON Aviation Ordnanceman Navy Garfield County
ABREGO, GUILLERMO Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Garfield County
ACREE, LLOYD EDGAR Aviation Ordnanceman, Third Class Navy Tulsa County
ADAMS, PRESTON Staff Sergeant Army Caddo County
ADAMS, WARREN M First Sergeant Army Osage County
ADAMSON, JESSE LEROY Seaman, Second Class Naval Reserve Pottawatomie County
ADAY, FLOYD LESTER Private, First Class Army Pottawatomie County
ADDY, FLOYD E Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
ADKINS, ROBERT W Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Osage County
ADKINS, SAMMIE Private, First Class Army Mayes County
AKE, LOYD LAFAYETTE Private, First Class Army Major County
AKIN, HOLLY Private Army Marshall County
ALBERSON, EDD M Private, First Class Army Pontotoc County
ALDRICH, CLIFFORD A Sergeant Army Wagoner County
ALEXANDER, ARVEL G Private Army Haskell County
ALEXANDER, CECIL ROBERT Private, First Class Army Garvin County
ALEXANDER, EDWARD WIIJLIAM Private Army Rogers County
ALEXANDER, SELSTON B Private, First Class Army Haskell County
ALLEN, A J FRANCIS Private, First Class Army McCurtain County
ALLEN, HOBERT Sergeant Army Carter, County
ALLEN, JACK V Technical Sergeant Marine Air Corps Cleveland County
ALLEN, JOE SAM Ensign Navy Grady County
ALLEN, LAWRENCE EUGENE Private Army Lincoln County
ALLEN JR, WILLIAM H Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Dewey County
ALTOM, LONNIE ELZA Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Carter County
AMOS, WILLIAM OSCAR Private, First Class Army Haskell County
ANDERSON, EUGENE ZEPHRAY Private Army Pushmataha County
ANDERSON, GEORGE RAY Fireman Navy Caddo County
ANDERSON, MARSHALL J First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
ANDERSON, ROLAND W Private, First Class Army Pottawatomie County
ANDERSON, WINFARD BURNS Private Army Caddo County
ANDERSON JR, ROY LARUE Second Lieutenant Army Seminole County
ANDERSON JR, TROY L Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Tulsa County
ANGLIN, WOODROW WIIJSON Technician, Fifth Grade Army Grady County
APPLEMAN, JAMES ELROY Private, First Class Army Woods County
APPLETON, LONNIE W Technician, Fourth Grade Army Osage County
ARAMBULA, JOAQUIN Private Army Garfield County
ARCHER, OLOYCE M First Sergeant Army Okmulgee County
ARMSTRONG, CLAUDE L Private Army Tulsa County
ARMSTRONG, LEONARD L Private, First Class Army Choctaw County
ARNOLD, HARVIE J Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
ARTHAUD JR, PAUL WIDEMAN Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Kay County
ASBURY, BILLIE BOB Private, First Class Army McClain County
ASHBY, JACK D Corporal Army Osage County
ASHCRAFT, TRUITT ROY Private, First Class Army Lincoln County
ASKEW, MELVIN CECIL Private, First Class Army Kiowa County
ATCHISON, ERNEST D Corporal Marine Corps Kiowa County
ATCHLEY, ELVIN LAONE Private, First Class Army Beckham County
ATHEY, J C Corporal Army Caddo County
ATKINS, JAMES P Technician, Fifth Class Army Creek County
ATKINSON, JAMES B First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Seminole County
ATTERBURY, JAMES RALPH Technical Sergeant, Fifth Grade Army Garfield County
AUSTELLE, MAX EARNEST Sergeant Marine Corps Pontotoc County
AUSTIN, EUGENE H Private, First Class Army Mayes County
AUTRY, VIRGIL R Staff Sergeant Army Custer County
BABER, LEALON Corporal Army Bryan County
BACHUS, BENNIE JAMES Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
BACON, RAYMOND O Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Haskell County
BAGGETT, VOYNE Sergeant Army Roger Mills County
BAGLEY, EUGENE Technician, Fifth Grade Army Garvin County
BAHNER, HALLEY L Private, First Class Army Carter County
BAILEY, CHARLEY Private, First Class Army Okmulgee County
BAILEY, EVERETT L First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Payne County
BAILEY, HOMER R Private, First Class Army Carter County
BAILEY, LAWRENCE LELAND Chief Electrician Navy Oklahoma County
BAIRD, CHARLES LEE Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
BAKER, DOUGLAS Lieutenant, Junior Grade Navy Garvin County
BAKER, ERNEST CLINTON First Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
BAKER, EVERETT E Private, First Class Army Garfield County
BAKER, LONNIE Private, First Class Army Hughes County
BAKER, RAYMOND R Private, First Class Army Blaine County
BAKER, WILLIAM F Private Army Grady County
BAKER, WILLIAM L Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
BAKER, WILLIAM LEONARD Second Lieutenant Marine Corps Reserve Kiowa County
BALDRIDGE, ANDY Private, First Class Army Sequoyah County
BALDUFF, WILLIAM Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force Tulsa County
BALDWIN, WAYNE ELBERT Private Army Mayes County
BALL, CHARLEY EDMOND Water Tender, Third Class Naval Reserve Mayes County
BALL, EUGENE WILLARD Private, First Class Army Woodward County
BALL, IRA LEONARD First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Major County
BALL, KYLE E First Lieutenant, Cavalry Army Tulsa County
BANE, GLENN (O G) Sergeant Army Air Corps Grant County
BANKS, RAY Corporal Army LeFlore County
BARBER, GLENN V Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
BARBER, TREMAN Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Pittsburg County
BARDON, CHARLES THOMAS Seaman, Second Class Navy Tulsa County
BARDWELL, HUBERT WAYNE Private, First Class Marine Corps Carter County
BARKER, WILLIAM RAYMOND Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Greer County
BARNES, BILLY JAMES Private, First Class Army Kiowa County
BARNETT JR, SOMERS E First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Pontotoc County
BARNHART, WILLIAM JOSEPH First Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
BARR, JAMES VINCENT Ensign Naval Reserve Tulsa County
BARRICK, RALPH VINCENT Electrician's Mate, First Class Coast Guard Cimarron County
BARRIE JR, WILLIAM P Technician, Fourth Grade Army Garfield County
BARRIER, GEORGE P Staff Sergeant Army Pawnee County
BARRON, JAMES E Staff Sergeant Army Kiowa County
BARRON, LOUIS TRUETT Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Grant County
BARTON, DONALD L Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Pontotoc County
BASS, ROBERT DEAN First Lieutenant Army Garfield County
BATHURST, VERLAN E First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Alfalfa County
BAUGHMAN, REUBEN WOODROW Radioman, Third Class Naval Air Corps Comanche County
BAXTER, JAMES Private, First Class Marine Corps Carter County
BAYLES JR, MARION E Private, First Class Army Adair County
BAYLOR, NORMAN B Staff Sergeant Army Oklahoma County
BAZE, ROY E Captain Army Grady County
BEACH, LOYD FRANCIS Machinist's Mate, Second Class Navy Oklahoma County
BEAKER, RICHARD HOLBROOK Signalman, First Class Navy Tulsa County
BEALL, ARCHIBALD KELLY Private, First Class Army Lincoln County
BEANE JR, FREDRICK E Private, First Class Marine Corps Marshall County
BEARD, WILBURN S Staff Sergeant Army Atoka County
BEESON, JOHN LOWELL Technician, Fifth Grade Army Greer County
BEJCEK, EDDIE GEORGE Private, First Class Army Pawnee County
BELL, EDGAR L Private, First Class Army Custer County
BELL, R K Private Coast Artillery Love County
BENCH, WILLIS G First Lieutenant, Pilot Army Air Corps Wagoner County
BENNETT, PAUL S Captain Army Tulsa County
BENNETT, ROBERT MARION Sergeant Army Washington County
BENSON, WAYNE PAUL Private, First Class Army Ottawa County
BENTLEY, MILLARD C Private, First Class Army Murray County
BERGER, CLIFFORD FRANK Private Army Washita County
BERRY, HERBERT ELI Private, First Class Army Pushmataha County
BERRY, ROBERT NELSON Private, First Class Army Payne County
BERTON, BERDETT BERNARD Lieutenant, Junior Grade Navy Tulsa County
BERTRAM, DOYLE D Corporal Army Wagoner County
BETHEL, CHARLES R Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
BETTINGER, DAVID ALBERT Seaman, First Class Navy Johnston County
BIBB, TOMMIE JEWEL Sergeant Army Noble County
BIBY, RUFUS HOWARD Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Kay County
BIERMAN, ERNEST H Sergeant Army Oklahoma County
BIGGS, IVAN EUGENE Staff Sergeant Army Haskell County
BIGGS, WILLIAM CHESTER Private, First Class Army Johnston County
BIGKNIFE JR, OGLE N Sergeant Army Craig County
BILLER, TOBIAS RAPHAEL Seaman, First Class Navy Kingfisher County
BILLINGSLEY, WILBUR NORMAN Private, First Class Army McCurtain County
BILLINGSLEY JR, ERNEST EDMOND Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Stephens County
BIRKEL, JACK T Private, First Class Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BISHOP, CHARLIE LEROY Sergeant Army Craig County
BISHOP, JACKIE PUGH Sergeant Army Air Corps Adair County
BISHOP JR, ROY Corporal Marine Corps Grant County
BITCHENEN, PAUL Red Bird Private Army Blaine County
BLACK, CECIL Sergeant Army LeFlore County
BLACK, KENNETH A Private, First Class Coast Guard Le Flore County
BLACK, ORVILLE O Captain Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BLACK, TILLMAN HAYES Private, First Class Army Ottawa County
BLACKBURN, GLENN A Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
BLACKBURN, HOUSTON K Sergeant Army Atoka County
BLACKBURN, J B Private, First Class Army Pontotoc County
BLAIR, EARL PERSHING Corporal Marine Corps Kiowa County
BLAIR, JOE A Technical Sergeant Army Okfuskee County
BLAKEMORE, CHARLES 0 Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BLANCHARD, ROY BOYD Technical Sergeant Army Payne County
BLANKE, LEROY BEN Corporal Army Nowata County
BLANKENSHIP, LEX H Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BLANKENSHIP, WOODROW W Private Army Pontotoc County
BLASS, ALPHUS R Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
BLAYLOCK, WALTER EARL Seaman, First Class Navy Le Flore County
BLEDSOE, HERMAN Mess Attendant, Second Class Navy Caddo County
BLUBAUGH, BUELL DEAN Private, First Class Army Kay County
BOBO, ARTHUR LEE Seaman, Second Class Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
BOCK, DUDLEY CHARLES Pharmacist's Mate, Third Class Navy Kiowa County
BOCK, EDDIE R Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
BOND, LESLIE A Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Grady County
BONE, JAMES NEWTON Technician, Fourth Grade Army Bryan County
BONIFIELD, HARRY E Aviation Cadet Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BOOKER, ROBERT BAYNE Sergeant Army Cherokee County
BOOKLESS, GEORGE J Staff Sergeant Army Texas County
BOOKLESS, GEORGE J Staff Sergeant Army Texas County
BOOKS, ORVILLE Technical Sergeant Army Garfield County
BOOTH, DWIGHT KENDALL Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Garfield County
BOOTH, GEORGE MELVIN Seaman, Second Class Navy Ellis County
BOOZE, ROBERT EVIN Private, First Class Army Garvin County
BOST, WILLIAM RUFUS Second Lieutenant Army Pawnee County
BOSWELL, ARCHIE LEONARD Private, First Class Army Grady County
BOUCHER JR, VERNON ALLISON Sergeant Army Washington County
BOWLING, MAURICE Private, First Class Marine Corps Sequoyah County
BOWMAN, PHILIP ARTHUR Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
BOYCE, GEORGE H Private Army Pushmataha County
BOYCE, NEIL RAY Ensign Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
BOYD, BILL FRANK Seaman, First Class Navy Oklahoma County
BOYD, DAVID WILLIAM Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BOYER, JACK TINKER Storekeeper, First Class Navy Stephens County
BOYLES, JAMES V Sergeant Army McIntosh County
BOYLES, L J Private, First Class Marine Corps Hughes County
BRADFORD, GEORGE RAY Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
BRADFORD, MURL AMOS Private Army Love County
BRADLEY, MARVIN Captain Army Air Corps Payne County
BRADLEY, TIM LUTELLAS Staff Sergeant Army Muskogee County
BRADSHAW, IRA Private Army Wagoner County
BRAND, CARL CLINTON Sergeant Army McIntosh County
BRANDENBURG, JACK E First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BRANDON, HUGH S Corporal Marine Corps Hughes County
BRANSCUM, LEWIS O Private, First Class Army LeFlore County
BRANSCUM, LEWIS OTHEL Private, First Class Army LeFlore County
BRANTLEY, ISAAC W Sergeant Army Rogers County
BRASEL, LESLIE P First Lieutenant Army Creek County
BRASEL, THOMAS LEROY Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Tulsa County
BREEDLOVE, ROY D First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Muskogee County
BREES, JOHN G Aviation Cadet Army Air Corps Grady County
BRENNER, JACK First Lieutenant, Pilot Naval Air Corps Okmulgee County
BREWSTER, ROBERT LEE Private Army Ottawa County
BRICKEL, HERROLD N Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps McClain County
BRICKMAN, HARRY EARLE Staff Sergeant Army Woods County
BRIDGES, JOSEPH CURTIS Private, First Class Army Craig County
BRIGGS, LEON EARL Sergeant Army Air Corps Cherokee County
BRIMM, GEORGE CHILDRESS Staff Sergeant Army Lincoln County
BRINK, RALPH S Sergeant Army Osage County
BRISCOE, ONIE ARVILEE Private, First Class Army Cotton County
BRITTON, THOMAS A Corporal Marine Corps Beckham County
BRODERICK, JAMES LEROY Private Army Ottawa County
BROOKMAN, CHARLIE NEWTON Private, First Class Army LeFlore County
BROOKS, BRUCE B Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BROOKS JR, J R (Jimmy) Second Lieutenant, 7th Photo Signaling Army Air Corps Muskogee County
BROOKS JR, O L Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
BROOME, LOY RAYMOND Signalman, Third Class Navy Creek County
BROWN, CALVIN G (or CHARLES) Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Stephens County
BROWN, CHARLES P R Sergeant Army Carter County
BROWN, DAVID SAMUEL Private, First Class Army Bryan County
BROWN, DAWSON DONNELL Private, First Class Marine Corps Pontotoc County
BROWN, EBEN LEON Technician, Fifth Grade Army Kiowa County
BROWN, GLENN D Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
BROWN, J P Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Latimer County
BROWN, JACK LEFLORE Lieutenant, Junior Grade Navy Cherokee County
BROWN, JAMES H Private, First Class Army Lincoln County
BROWN, JOHN F Sergeant Army Seminole County
BROWN, KELLY B Private Army Carter County
BROWN, RAY Private, First Class Army Pawnee County
BROWN, RAYMOND HUME Corporal Army Washington County
BROWN, ROY Pharmacist, First Class Navy Comanche County
BROWN, VIRGIL EDWARD Fireman, First Class Navy Washington County
BROWN, WALLACE N Corporal Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BROWN JR, QUINCE L Major Army Air Corps Creek County
BROWNING, ROGER N Corporal Army Washita County
BRUNETTI, ALBERT B Private Army Latimer County
BRUTON, JESS CALVIN Private Army Sequoyah County
BRYAN, LEE WALTON Seaman, Second Class Navy Choctaw County
BRYANT, U L Private Army Sequoyah County
BUCHANAN, RICHARD E Lieutenant Colonel Army Oklahoma County
BUCHANAN JR, JAMES C Major Army Muskogee County
BUCHER, PAUL DENNIS Ensign Navy Tulsa County
BUCHHOLZ, ROBERT CLARK First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Lincoln County
BUCK, ROY E First Sergeant Army Payne County
BUCKLEY, WILLIS O Staff Sergeant Marine Corps Okmulgee County
BULLOCK, BERNARD E Lieutenant Colonel Army Custer County
BUNCH, BILLY LEONARD Private Army Stephens County
BUOY, WILLIS S Technician, Fifth Grade Army Washington County
BURDEN, JOSEPH DENNIS (Joe D) Private, First Class Marine Corps Jackson County
BURHUS, JOHN Lo (Bud) Captain Army Air Corps McIntosh County
BURKETT JR, D F Torpedoman, Third Class Navy Tulsa County
BURKHEAD, RALPH LEE Private Army Comanche County
BURNETT, HUGH F Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Seminole County
BURNS, BUSTER Sergeant Army LeFlore County
BURNS, FRANCIS E Private Army Pittsburg County
BURNS, ROBERT EUGENE Technician, Fifth Grade Army Seminole County
BURRESS, MAURICE TRURMAN Chief Electrician's Mate Navy Custer County
BURRIS, LOYD K Aviation Cadet Army Tulsa County
BURROWS, WILLIE EARNEST Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve LeFlore County
BURTON, EDWARD ROY Steward, Third Class Naval Reserve Canadian County
BURTON, JOHN T Seaman, Second Class Navy Tulsa County
BURTON, RICHARD Private, First Class Army Okfuskee County
BURWELL, GILBERT NICHOLS (Nick) Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BUSBY, GROVER CLEVELAND Private Army Oklahoma County
BUTLER, BOBBIE RALPH Private Army Tulsa County
BUTLER JR, GEORGE L Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
BYERS, RALPH EARL Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Kay County
BYERS, ROLLA MUREL Yeoman, Second Class Navy Payne County
BYRUM, LEONARD V Corporal Army Pushmataha County
CADE, DONALD NEWTON Private, First Class Army Washington County
CAFFEY, ROGER WILLIAM Technician, Fifth Grade Army Seminole County
CAGLE, HENRY CLAY Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Kiowa County
CAGLE, HERMAN LEE Private Army McIntosh County
CAIN, ROBERT EARL Technician, Fifth Grade Army Dewey County
CALDWELL, CHESTER SAMUEL Private, First Class Army Pittsburg County
CALDWELL, ELZA LRON Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Osage County
CALHOUN JR, EARL Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
CALLIHAN, GEORGE ALLEN Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
CALLISON, BILLY R Private, First Class Marine Corps Tulsa County
CALVERT, ROY L Private Army Noble County
CAMP, JOHN W Corporal Army Tulsa County
CAMP, LEWIS JEAN Sergeant Major Marine Corps Le Flore County
CAMPBELL, CLARENCE EARL Private, First Class Army Creek County
CAMPBELL, HAROLD Technical Sergeant Army Seminole County
CAMPBELL, JAMES WESLEY Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
CAMPBELL, PAUL PERKINS Staff Sergeant Army Washington County
CANADA, RAYMOND Corporal Army Ottawa County
CANADY, ALLEN J Sergeant Army Air Corps Creek County
CANADY, BOBBY CHARLES Private, First Class Army Air Corps Tulsa County
CANNING, WILLIAM S Corporal Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
CANTRELL, CHARLES RALPH Private, First Class Army Muskogee County
CAPE, JAMES H Staff Sergeant Army Pontotoc County
CAPEHART, LOINA J Private Army Jefferson County
CAPSHAW, ELMER First Lieutenant Army Cleveland County
CARDIN, OSCAR E Private Army Sequoyah County
CARDIN, PHILIP S Private U.S. Army Air Corps Tulsa County
CARHART, CARHART JEROME (Jerry) Corporal, Field Artillery Army Tulsa County
CARIKER, GEORGE KENNETH Electrician, First Class Navy LeFlore County
CARPER, KERMIT L Sergeant Army Air Corps Harmon County
CARR, PAUL HENRY Gunner's Mate, Third Class Naval Reserve McIntosh County
CARROLL JR, SILAS Private Army Tulsa County
CARSON, GERALD D Corporal Army Air Corps Bryan County
CARSON, WILLIAM WALTER Seaman, First Class Merchant Marine Tulsa County
CARTER, CECIL WAYNE Private Army Garvin County
CARTER, EUGENE Sergeant Army Pottawatomie County
CARTER JR, JACK A Private, First Class Marine Corps Love County
CASE, BERTON E Private Army Oklahoma County
CASEY, CHARLIE LEROY Sergeant Army McCurtain County
CASSEL, WILLIAM LUSHA Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
CASSELMAN, WILLIAM WOODROW (Jack) Private, First Class Army Seminole County
CATHER, ORVAL OTIS Private Army Pawnee County
CATLIN, JACK CLAIR Second Lieutenant Army Creek County
CAUDILL, JOHN ELLSWORTH Fireman Coast Guard Oklahoma County
CAUDILL JR, HENRY BEN Ensign Naval Air Corps Osage County
CAYLOR, JOE ALVIS Sergeant Army Air Corps Pottawatomie County
CAYWOOD, THEODORE CLIFFORD Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
CEARLEY, WILBUR D Technician, Fifth Grade Army Jackson County
CHADWICK, CLARENCE E Private Army McCurtain County
CHAINEY, DAVID C Private, First Class Marine Corps Tulsa County
CHAMBERS, ARTHUR B Sergeant Army Pottawatomie County
CHANDLER, LEONARD MAYFIELD Chief Torpedoman Navy Grady County
CHANDLER, WILLARD ARNOLD Seaman, Second Class Navy Logan County
CHANDLER JR, ARTHTUR B Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
CHAPMAN, JOE A Private Army Greer County
CHAPMAN, KENNETH LEE Corporal Army Blaine County
CHAPMAN, WILBURN FRANKLIN Machinist's Mate, Third Class Naval Reserve Pawnee County
CHAPPELL, CHARLES B Sergeant Army Delaware County
CHENEY, CHESTER LEROY Private Army Kay County
CHESTNUT, CLARK W Private, First Class Army Garfield County
CHEW, FLOYD ERVIN Private, First Class Army Washington County
CHILDERS, JAMES ELTON Private Army Caddo County
CHOATE JR, GEORGE RUDOLPH Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Blaine County
CHOCKPOYAH, THOMAS Private Army Cotton County
CHRISTIAN, CLIFFORD Private Army Kay County
CHRISTIE, JAMES ROBERT Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
CHUCULATE, JIM NONAME Private, First Class Army Adair County
CHURCH, EDWARD J Captain Army Muskogee County
CLANTON, HAROLD E (Gene) Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
CLAPHAM JR, DUANE First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Cleveland County
CLARK, ERNEST BLAIN Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Creek County
CLARK, GEORGE CALVIN Private, First Class Army Creek County
CLARK, HAROLD LEE Seaman, Second Class Navy Seminole County
CLARK, LAMOYN D (Bud) First Lieutenant Army Tulsa County
CLARK, WILBUR FRANK Private, First Class Army Pottawatomie County
CLARK, WILLIAM C Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
CLARK, WILLIAM E Private, First Class Army Kiowa County
CLARKE, HARRY CLINTON Electrician's Mate, First Class Navy Payne County
CLAUNCH, JAMES OLEN Staff Sergeant Army Sequoyah County
CLEMENS, CLAUDE ALBERT Seaman, First Class Navy Rogers County
CLEMENT, RAYMOND Second Lieutenant, Transport Pilot Army Air Corps Muskogee County
CLEMENTS, RAY R Sergeant Marine Corps Jefferson County
CLEMENTS, RAY RALEIGH Sergeant Marine Corps Tulsa County
CLEMONS, BEN Sergeant Army Pittsburg County
CLEMONS, THOMAS NATHAN Private Army Hughes County
CLEVENGER, LYMAN O Private Army Lincoln County
CLIFT, STERLING LOUIS Private, First Class Army Greer County
CLOVER, PHILLIP EARL Sergeant Army Grant County
COALE, CARL WAYNE Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Woods County
COATS, CLAIR R Sergeant Army Tulsa County
COBURN, WALTER OVERTON Seaman, First Class Navy Tulsa County
CODAY, IVAN H Private Army Wagoner County
COFFEY, BEN E Private Marine Corps Reserve Garvin County
COFFEY, GROVER B Private U.S. Army Air Corps LeFlore County
COIL, VERNON LEE Sergeant Army Air Corps Blaine County
COKER, JAMES T Captain Army Bryan County
COKER, JODIE SOIL Seaman, First Class Navy Canadian County
COLBERT, REUBEN B Staff Sergeant Army Wagoner County
COLE, BLAINE First Lieutenant Army Tulsa County
COLE, ERNEST S Captain Army Atoka County
COLE, GEORGE WASHINGTON Private, First Class Army Cherokee County
COLE, JAMES CLARENCE Technical Sergeant, Fourth Class Army Air Corps Sequoyah County
COLEMAN, GERALD D Lieutenant Army Air Corps McCurtain County
COLLINGS, KENNETH Private, First Class Army Seminole County
COLLINS, AULTON A Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Sequoyah County
COLLINS, JACK B Private, First Class Army Ottawa County
COLLINS, LACY WILLIS Sergeant Army Pittsburg County
COLLIS, HAROLD JAY First Lieutenant Marine Corps Tulsa County
COLSTON, BILLIE EDWIN Seaman, First Class Navy Love County
COMBS, CLIFFORD W Private, First Class Army Pontotoc County
CONGER, STEPHEN WARREN Corporal Army Air Corps Pontotoc County
CONLEY, AMOS THEODORE Private, First Class Army Johnston County
CONRAD ("Connie"), E L Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
COOK, ARTHUR H Technician, Fourth Grade Army Seminole County
COOK, DARRELL A Private, First Class Army Muskogee County
COOK, HERSHEL T Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
COOK, PRESTON L Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
COOK, WILLIAM RAMON Sergeant Army Air Force Beckham County
COOLEY, JACK C Field Music, Private, First Class Marine Corps Oklahoma County
COON, SEGAL Q Private, First Class Army Roger Mills County
COOPER, ALFRED W Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Jackson County
COPELAND, ALVIN J Staff Sergeant Army Carter County
COPELAND, BILTJY GENE Private, First Class Marine Corps Osage County
COPLEN, DOWAL D Staff Sergeant Army Haskell County
CORBETT, DEAN HOLLAND Corporal Army Tulsa County
CORTJEY, EWEIJ D Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
CORZIATTI, JOE K Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Pittsburg County
COTTLE, WILLIAM ORION Pharmacist's Mate, Second Class Naval Reserve Unknown
COTTRELL, ROY E Private, First Class Army Caddo County
COUCH, GENE (Sonny) Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
COULTER, ARTHUR LEE Seaman, First Class Navy Grant County
COULTER, EDWARD Private Army Stephens County
1883 Total Casualties

Oklahoma Historical Society

Oklahoma History Center | 800 Nazih Zuhdi Dr. | Oklahoma City, OK 73105