Oklahoma Casualties Database

World War II

Name Rank Branch Home of Record  
COURTNEY, LEO Sergeant Army Tulsa County
COX, ACE Seaman, Second Class Seabees Garvin County
COX, EDWARD ALEXANDER Sergeant Army Harper County
COX, ELLIS T Corporal Marine Corps Osage County
COX, FRANK CREELMAN Technician, Fifth Grade Army Tulsa County
COX, JOHN ANDREW Private, First Class Army Greer County
COX, R E Technical Sergeant Air Corps Coal County
COX JR, R E Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Coal County
CRAIG JR, WILLIAM OSCAR Private Army Tulsa County
CRAIN, ALLEN L Captain Army Seminole County
CRAVENS, WILLIAM H Private, First Class Army Craig County
CRAWFORD, PAUL WILLIAM Private, First Class Army Air Corps Tulsa County
CRAWFORD, ROY NEWTON Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
CREAGER, KENNETH L Private, First Class Army Payne County
CRESS, CURG KAY Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Noble County
CRESWELL, HASKELL L Corporal Army Beckham County
CRISWELL, THOMAS DWIGHT Sergeant Army Pittsburg County
CROCKETT, DEAN J Corporal Army Alfalfa County
CROCKETT, JAMES DEAN Corporal Army Alfalfa County
CROOK, GARVIN JUSTIN Seaman, Second Class Navy Okfuskee County
CROOK, GRANT ARTHUR Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Seminole County
CROSS, MARSHALL R Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
CROSSON, LAVERNE EDWARD Private, First Class Army Kingfisher County
CROW, OVERLAND Bunt Corporal Army Pottawatomie County
CROWNOVER, JOEL DAVID Aviation Cadet Naval Reserve Pushmataha County
CRUCE, DELTON RA-Y: Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Seminole County
CRUTHIRDS, JOHN E (Jack) Private, First Class Army LeFlore County
CRYE, HOWARD C Lieutenant Colonel Army Choctaw County
CUMMINGS, RAYMOND A Sergeant Army Pawnee County
CUNNINGHAM, CLARENCE DAVIS Staff Sergeant Army Lincoln County
CURLEY, JOE Private Army Pottawatomie County
CUTTER, DERALD DEAN Private, First Class Army Garfield County
D:ELLINGER, LLOYD ARLIN Watertender, First Class Naval Reserve Okinulgee County
DALE, DANIEL JOE Flight Officer Army Air Corps Texas County
DALLAS, LANDO LEJEUNE Private, First Class Army Washita County
DALRYMPLE, LESTER A Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
DANIEL, ARNOLD W Sergeant Army Garvin County
DANIEL, DENNIS HEARL Staff Sergeant Army Jefferson County
DARBE, VERON R Private Marine Air Corps Woods County
DARLING, BILLY RAY Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Major County
DARNEAL, HAMILTON Private, Field Artillery Army LeFlore County
DARR, JIMMIE NEIL Sergeant Army Woods County
DAVES, RICHARD CLINTON Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Le Flore County
DAVIDSON, DONALD DEE Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Tulsa County
DAVIS, BILLY REX Fireman Navy Beckham County
DAVIS, CHARLES WILLIAM Private, First Class Army Cotton County
DAVIS, JOSEPH J Private, First Class Army Creek County
DAVIS, L D First Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
DAVIS, WILLIE Private, First Class Army Cherokee County
DAVIS JR, JAMES B Aviation Radioman, Second Class Navy Pontotoc County
DAVISON, CHARLES W Private, First Class Marine Corps LeFlore County
DAVISON, JAMES HAROLD Gunner's Mate, Second Class Naval Reserve Pittsburg County
DAY, WILLIAM C Corporal Army Pittsburg County
DEADMAN, HOWARD EUGENE Technical Sergeant Army Greer County
DEAN, BERNIE Private Army Dewey County
DEAN, ERNEST D First Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
DEAN, JOSEPH Private, First Class Army Murray County
DEATHERAGE, VIRGIL V ALJEAN Staff Sergeant Army Cleveland County
DECKER, EUGENE D Corporal Army Pittsburg County
DECKER, PAUL EUGENE Private, First Class Army Creek County
DEEMS, VIRGIL Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
DEEN, JOHN LLOYD First Lieutenant Army Mayes County
DEEVERS, DONALD QUINTON Private Army Caddo County
DEFEHR, ALBERT R Major Army Air Corps Washita County
DENNING, CLIFFORD L First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
DENNY, LEO MYRON First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Garfield County
DENTON, AUBREY J Second Lieutenant Army Kay County
DEVENPORT, LOUIS WILLIAM Private Army Okfuskee County
DEWS, J REES Photographer's Mate, Second Class Navy Grady County
DICK, WOODROW L Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Rogers County
DICKENSON, ERNIE J Flight Officer Army Air Corps Garvin County
DICKERSON, CHARLES B Technician, Fourth Grade Army Lincoln County
DICKERSON, DAVID GLEASON Private, First Class Army Pottawatomie County
DIETZ, EDWARD G Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
DILLEY, EVERETT D Sergeant Army Air Corps Osage County
DINGER, ROBERT A Aviation Cadet Army Air Corps Tulsa County
DITMARS JR, SIDNEY FRANCIS Private, First Class Army Muskogee County
DONALSON, RANDOLPH Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Harmon County
DONNELL, THOMAS J Private, First Class Army Muskogee County
DOROUGH, JAMES WESLEY Captain Army Custer County
DORSEY, EUGENE FRANCIS Private, First Class Army Beckham County
DOUGLAS, JAMES LAWRENCE Sergeant Army Air Corps McIntosh County
DOUGLASS, CHARLES N Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Pittsburg County
DOWELL, LESLIE W Ensign Navy Tulsa County
DOWNING, SEQUOYAH J Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Mayes County
DREW, JODIE A Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
DRIVER, BILL LESTER Radioman, Third Class Navy Washita County
DUKES, BILLIE JOE Seaman, First Class Navy Love County
DUMOND, LOUIE M Private Army Cherokee County
DUNAWAY, KENNETH LEROY Electrician's Mate, Third Class Navy Kay County
DUNCAN, PAUL H Sergeant Army Air Corps Carter County
DUNFORD, JOHN PHILLIP Corporal Army Comanche County
DUNHAM, KENNETH ARNOLD Private Marine Corps Reserve Rogers County
DUNN, LEWIS RAY Seaman, Second Class Naval Reserve Nowata County
DUPUY, HAL HUNTER Torpedoman's Mate, Third Class Navy Stephens County
DYCHE, LAWRENCE W Private, First Class Marine Corps Canadian County
DYCHE, MARSHALL E Corporal Army Garfield County
EADS, ROY EVERT Corporal Army Caddo County
EAGAN, MICHAEL WILLIAM Sergeant, Medical Corps Army Tulsa County
EAGLES, ALBERT LEROY Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Payne County
EAGON, GLENN VERNON Seaman, First Class Navy Tulsa County
EARHART, ELIJAH L Private, First Class Marine Corps Johnston County
EASLEY, JAMES ROBERT Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
EASTON, FRANK T Staff Sergeant Army Oklahoma County
EASTTEAM, WILLIAM Technician, Fifth Grade Army Pushmataha County
EATON, ORVILLE CHARLES Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
EAVES, OTIS Staff Sergeant Army McCurtain County
EAVES, OTIS Staff Sergeant Army McCurtain County
ECHOLS, HUBERT J Private, First Class Army Wagoner County
EDDINGTON, GARLAND SHELBY Seaman, Second Class Navy Marshall County
EDDLEMAN JR, ARIE ZUR Radioman, First Class Navy Muskogee County
EDMISTON, BOYD OLIVER Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
EDSON, MELVIN HARRY Technical Sergeant, Fifth Class Army Major County
EDWARDS, BOYD GEORGE Private Army Garfield County
EDWARDS, JESSIE HORACE Private Army Payne County
EDWARDS, JIMMY R Second Lieutenant Army Alfalfa County
EDWARDS, RALPH CLAY First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
EDWARDS, ROBERT P Sergeant Marine Air Corps Tulsa County
EGGERS, RAYMOND F Technician, Fifth Grade Army Beckham County
EISENLOHR JR, FRITZ WILLIAM Private Army Oklahoma County
ELAM, REEFORD WARREN Fireman, First Class Navy Harper County
ELDER, JOHN R Technical Sergeant, Engineers Army Air Corps LeFlore County
ELDRED JR, GEORGE FERROS First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
ELDRIDGE, GUY JOSEPH Private, First Class Army Jackson County
ELLER, VECHIL Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
ELLIOTT, LESLIE LEE Coxswain Navy Haskell County
ELLIOTT JR, LEE Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Muskogee County
ELLIS, CHESTER ALBERT Second Lieutenant Army Kiowa County
ELLIS, DON EDWARD Private, First Class Army Logan County
ELLIS, GEORGE W Private Army Nowata County
ELLIS, J C Private Army Caddo County
ELLIS, JAMES L Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
ELLIS JR, CHARLES E First Lieutenant Army Creek County
ELLISON, RICHARD T First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
ELY, CHARLES WITT Private, First Class Army Nowata County
EMBRY, HARVEY A Private, First Class Army Pottawatomie County
EMERSON, JAMES EPHRAM Torpedoman's Mate, Second Class Navy LeFlore County
ENDSLEY, EDWIN ORVILLE Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
ENGLAND, JOHN CHARLES Ensign Navy Oklahoma County
ENSLOW, HOWARD L Sergeant Army Osage County
EPPS, THRYAL T Private Army LeFlore County
ESTILL JR, PAUL ERRETT Private Army Tulsa County
EUBANKS, ORAL W Sergeant Army Cotton County
EVANS, ARNOLD NAPOLEON Fireman Navy Grady County
EVANS, MICHAEL WOODSON Technical Sergeant Army Okfuskee County
EVANS, ROBERT KING Chief Carpenter's Mate Navy Hughes County
EWING, RICHARD D Private, First Class Army Atoka County
FAGAN, EDWARD CHRISTOPHER Radarman, Third Class Naval Reserve Okmulgee County
FANSHIER, THOMAS CHESTER Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
FANSLER, EDGAR ARTHUR Seaman, First Class Navy Craig County
FANSON, WAYNE R First Lieutenant Army Kiowa County
FARHAR, CELESTINE A Private, First Class Army Blaine County
FARLEY, MARVIN L Private, First Class Army Pottawatomie County
FARRAR JR, JOHN B First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Osage County
FARTHING, EUGENE L Corporal Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
FAST, GUIDO LAMBERTO Corporal Marine Corps Oklahoma County
FAST, J B Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
FELDER, MAX EMIL Flight Officer Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
FENT, RAY DANIEL Private Army Logan County
FERGUSON, HAROLD WESLEY Water Tender, Third Class Navy Tulsa County
FERGUSON, HENRY Private, First Class Army Pushmataha County
FERGUSON, JACK LAVON Sergeant Army Air Corps Custer County
FERGUSON, POLLARD M Sergeant Army McCurtain County
FERRELL, JAMES WILLARD Fireman, First Class Navy Creek County
FEWELL, WESLEY RUDOLPH Aviation Machinist Mate, Third Class Navy Jefferson County
FEZLER, JOHN (Jack) HARTWELL Lieutenant, Junior Grade Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
FIELDEN, HOWARD L Captain Army Caddo County
FIELDS, QUANAH PARKER Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Delaware County
FITZGERRELL, ROBERT J Technical Sergeant Army Tulsa County
FITZJARRELL, EDMOND M Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Ottawa County
FIXICO, SAM Private, First Class Army Seminole County
FLAGLER, LEONARD L Technical Sergeant Army Canadian County
FLANAGAN, RALPH VINCENT Sergeant Army Nowata County
FLANARY, MELVIN ROY Sergeant Army Air Corps Okfuskee County
FLATT JR, LEONARD W Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Pushmataha County
FLEETWOOD, THEODORE Private, First Class Army Sequoyah County
FLEMING, JOSEPH W Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Caddo County
FLEMING, MANTON LEON Private, First Class Marine Corps Stephens County
FLETCHER, CLAUDE R First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Cleveland County
FLORENCE, ROBERT CLAY Seaman, First Class Navy Garvin County
FLOWERS, ERNEST M Private Army Lincoln County
FLOYD, CECIL J Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Garvin County
FOGLE, THEO HENRY Private, First Class Army McIntosh County
FOLTZ, FRANK DANIEL Private Army Alfalfa County
FOLTZ, ROBERT WILLIAM Radio Technician, First Class Navy Logan County
FONTAINE, CHARLES E Flight Officer Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
FONVILLE, HOWARD PAUL Private Army Air Corps Carter County
FORD, CHARLES E Private, First Class Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
FORD, HERBERT Sergeant, Engineer Corps Army Pontotoc County
FORD, MELVIN TROY Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Beckham County
FORD, RUSSELL HARDING Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
FORD JR, HARRY M Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Oklahoma County
FORQUER, CLYDE HARLEN Private Army Blaine County
FORQUER, EDWARD LEE Sergeant Army Blaine County
FORRESTER, WALTER REED Private U.S. Army Air Corps Pottawatomie County
FORSYTHE, DELBERT L Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Jefferson County
FORTUNE, MELVIN G Private Army Pottawatomie County
FOSSETT, HAROLD ESTHEL Private Marine Corps Caddo County
FOSTER, ROBERT K Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Jackson County
FOUT, ARDELL LEROY Private, First Class Army Creek County
FOWLER, ROBERT BLAIR Radarman, Third Class Navy Tulsa County
FOX, DANIEL C Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Grady County
FOX, LOUIS T Private Army Oklahoma County
FOX JR, OLLIE B Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps McClain County
FRAKES, RALEIGH NATHENIAL Private, First Class Army Pittsburg County
FRANCE, VICTOR JAMES Captain Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
FRANK, ALFRED Private, First Class Army McIntosh County
FRANKLIN, CHARLES Staff Sergeant Army Bryan County
FRANKLIN, WILLIAM MEREDITH Private Army Caddo County
FRANS, JACK H Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Dewey County
FRAZIER, WARREN VERNON Fireman, First Class Navy Canadian County
FREDMAN JR, CLARENCE EDWAN Motor Machinist's Mate, First Class Navy Lincoln County
FREEMAN, WILLIAM FORBES Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Carter County
FREENY, BENJAMIN C Technical Sergeant, Medical Corps Army Bryan County
FREUDENRICH, QUINNAN V Private, First Class Army Stephens County
FRY, MARVIN R Private, First Class Army Canadian County
FULLER, TROY G Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
FULLINGIM, A L Seaman, Second Class Navy Pushmataha County
FULTON, ROBERT S Sergeant Army Air Corps Choctaw County
FULTON, STEPHEN L Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
FURROW, CHELSEA I Private, First Class Army Major County
GABLER, DARRELL MEADE Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Tulsa County
GAITHER, HERSHAL GUS First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Mayes County
GAITHER, HUBERT LESSIE Private, First Class Army Bryan County
GALLAWAY, JAMES HAL Major, Field Artillery Army Bryan County
GAMBRILL, WILLIAM B Sergeant Army Oklahoma County
GAMEL, MARVIN EUGENE Private, First Class Coast Guard Oklahoma County
GANNER, ALLEN BENNIE Private, First Class Army Pittsburg County
GARDNER, JACK W Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
GARDNER, MERLE A Private, First Class Army Lincoln County
GARDNER, RUEL LAWRENCE Private, First Class Army Roger Mills County
GARNER, CURTIS W Technical Sergeant Army Coal County
GARNER, LEA VERNE Private Army Washita County
GARRETT, ROBERT BENJIMAN Private Army Cleveland County
GASTON, HERSHEL LAVERNE Sergeant Marine Corps Woodward County
GAULT, JOHN HENRY Merchant Marine Oklahoma County
GEHRINGER, MERLIN Seaman, Second Class Naval Reserve Blaine County
GENTRY, IjESTER E Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Pawnee County
GEORGE, THURMAN MAURICE Private, First Class Army Bryan County
GERLICH, EMIL E Private, First Class Army Canadian County
GERMANY, MORRIS E Sergeant Army Le Flore County
GIBSON, RAWLIN H Private Army Pottawatomie County
GILBERT, DAVID LEO Seaman, Second Class Navy Grant County
GILBERT, PAUL Private Army Johnston County
GILL JR, SAMUEL HARRISON Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Noble County
GILLASPY JR, LESTER L Private, First Class Marine Corps Oklahoma County
GILLENWATERS, HAROLD L Sergeant Army Air Corps Grady County
GILLERT, JOSEPH N Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Kay County
GILSTRAP, LORENZ DALE Seaman, Second Class Navy HaskeIl County
GOAD, ROBERT E L Captain Army Air Corps Creek County
GOBIN, RAYMOND H Ensign Naval Reserve Texas County
GODWIN, RALPH D Private, First Class Army Pushmataha County
GOFF, WILEY COY Seaman, Second Class Navy Grant County
GOIN, DARWIN E Private Army Dewey County
GOKEY, JOHNIE F Private, First Class Army Lincoln County
GOLD, JAY W Private, First Class Marine Corps Muskogee County
GOLDBERG, IRVING Private Army Tulsa County
GOOCH, LLOYD L Staff Sergeant Army Oklahoma County
GOODMAN, MYRON WESLEY Sergeant Army Air Corps Texas County
GOODNER, LAWSON Private, First Class Army Kay County
GOODWIN, CHARLES ROSS Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
GORDON, FINNEY W Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
GORDON, W E (Bill) Private Army Tulsa County
GOWER, MAJOR H Private, First Class Army Creek County
GRAHAM, DONALD L Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
GRAHAM, DOYLE Sergeant Army Air Corps Cleveland County
GRAHAM, KENNETH N Private Army Creek County
GRANT, FLOYD F Second Lieutenant Army Bryan County
GRANT, ROY L Lieutenant Army Air Corps Bryan County
GRANT, ROY LEE Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Bryan County
GRANT, SCOTT HENDON Private, First Class Marine Corps Pittsburg County
GRAPES, JOHN L Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Kay County
GRAY, HORACE L Private Army Bryan County
GRAY, RAYMOND LEE Aviation Cadet Army Air Corps Tulsa County
GRAY, ROBERT A First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
GREEN, CLAUD H Private, First Class Army Haskell County
GREEN, HAROLD GENE Aviation Mechanic's Mate, Third Class Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
GREEN, JOHN D Private, First Class Army McCurtain County
GREEN, LEWIS FRED Private, First Class Army Hughes County
GREEN, ROBERT E L Private, First Class Army LeFlore County
GREGG, OSMER DINNIS Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Washita County
GREGORY, JERRY E Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Harmon County
GRETT, GERALD LAVERN Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
GRIFFIN, HENRY J Private Infantry Muskogee County
GRIGSBY, JOHN EDWARD Hospital Apprentice, First Class Naval Reserve Ottawa County
GRIMES, EARL H First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Cleveland County
GRIMES, WARREN C Private, First Class Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
GRIMM, LOUIS ERLE Ensign Naval Air Corps Muskogee County
GRISWOLD, NORVAL Sergeant Army Harper County
GRITZ, ROY LOYD First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Garfield County
GROVES, GEOFFREY A Electrician's Mate, Second Class Naval Reserve Seminole County
GUERNSEY, ROBERT L Private U.S. Army Air Corps Tulsa County
GUNN, JOSEPH C Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
GUNTER, GEORGE GARLAND Private, First Class Army Osage County
GUOLADDLE, JOE Private, First Class Army Caddo County
GUTSHALL JR, GEORGE FAULKNER Private, First Class Army Comanche County
HACKLER, DONALD FRANCIS Fireman, First Class Naval Reserve Washington County
HACKWORTH, ROBERT FREEMAN Private, First Class Army Bryan County
HAGA, WARREN K Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Noble County
HAGER, RICHARD A Private Army Oklahoma County
HAGER, WILLIAM H Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Woods County
HAINES, IJESLIE W Private Army Hughes County
HAIRE, LEROY Private, First Class Army Craig County
HAKLOTUBBEE, FRED Private, First Class Army Pittsburg County
HALE, RUFUS G Staff Sergeant Army Carter County
HALEY, GERALDINE ELIZABETH Private Women's Army Corps Oklahoma County
HALEY, KERMIT M Private Army Creek County
HALL, COY D Private, First Class Army Jackson County
HALL, DERL Private, First Class Army Jackson County
HALL, JAMES WILLIAM Radarman, Second Class Naval Reserve Osage County
HALL, WARREN W Sergeant Army Osage County
HAMBY, THADDES LAVERNE Quarter Master, Third Class Navy Tillman County
HAMILTON, FRANCIS E Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
HAMILTON, ROY LEE Staff Sergeant Army Seminole County
HAMMERS, LESTER BLAINE Sergeant Army Oklahoma County
HAMPTON, WILLIAM HENRY Corporal Marine Corps Rogers County
HAMPTON JR, TED W Seaman, First Class Navy Okfuskee County
HANCE, THOMAS CLAIRE Private, First Class Army Okmulgee County
HANCOCK, STERLING W First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Carter County
HANCOCK, WILLIAM ALLEN Gunner's Mate, Third Class Navy Tulsa County
HANES, EARL Private Army Jackson County
HANNA JR, JAMES RANDOLPH Private, First Class Army Ottawa County
HARBESON, JOE R First Lieutenant Army Osage County
HARDAGE, HULEN M First Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
HARDMAN JR, CORNELIUS BLISS Sergeant Army Kay County
HARGRAVES, JEFF Sergeant Army Osage County
HARGROVE, FORREST ALLEN Sergeant Army Hughes County
HARJO, NATHAN Private Army Okmulgee County
HARKEY, CARROL E Private Army McCurtain County
HARLOW, GALE W Private, First Class Army Payne County
HARMON, RAYMOND D Private Army Coast Guard Wagoner County
HAROLD, WILLIAM RUSSELL Carpenter's Mate, Third Class Navy Kay County
HARP, ROBERT ADRIAN Private Army Pottawatomie County
HARPER, FRANKLIN Private, First Class Army Hughes County
HARPER, LEON CARROL Seaman, Second Class Navy Choctaw County
HARPER JR, JOHN Technical Sergeant Army Cherokee County
HARPER JR, LEO LOYD Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Custer County
HARREL, CELO J Private, First Class Army Dewey County
HARRIS, CHARLES STANLEY Seaman, Second Class Navy Oklahoma County
HARRIS, HERSCHEL E Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Kiowa County
HARRIS, JAMES DUDLEY Second Lieutenant Marine Corps Reserve Oklahoma County
HARRIS, JAMES WAYNE Private, First Class Army Sequoyah County
HARRIS, LUCIAN F Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Pontotoc County
HARRIS, MARION RULING Corporal Marine Corps Washita County
HARRIS, REX ALLIN Corporal Army Kay County
HARRISON, PAUL B First Lieutenant Army Kay County
HART, RAYMOND LEE Corporal Army Air Corps Garfield County
HARTGRAVES, MAYO MATTHEW Seaman, First Class Navy Choctaw County
HARTLEY, ALVIN Gunner's Mate, Third Class Navy Marshall County
HARTMAN, CARL NEALE Sergeant Army Air Corps Dewey County
HASKELL, VIRGIL RENTON Sergeant Army Beaver County
HASSELL, ROY D Private Army Harmon County
HATCHER, CECIL R Corporal Army Caddo County
HATCHER, CHARLES P Technical Sergeant Army Hughes County
HATFIELD, ALBERT NELSON Private, First Class Army Adair County
HATFIELD JR, EARL GEOFFREY Sergeant Army Air Corps Pawnee County
HATTENSTY, TOMMY P Technical Sergeant Army Carter County
HAURY, MARVIN RAY Private Army Dewey County
HAWKINS, ARTHUR DALE Private Army Woodward County
HAWKINS, CLOIS Corporal Army Air Corps Tulsa County
HAWKINS, DANIEL HUGH Machinist's Mate, Second Class Navy Roger Mills County
HAWKINS, PAUL F Second Lieutenant, Pilot Army Air Corps Kay County
HAWKINS, TOMMY Second Lieutenant Army Cherokee County
HAYES, SOLON MILES Private, First Class Army Haskell County
HAYES, WALTON G Private Army Oklahoma County
HAZEN, WILLIAM EARNEST Seaman, First Class Navy Kay County
HEARD, ALFRED Private, First Class Army Pontotoc County
HEATH JR, ROBERT RAY Private, First Class Army Payne County
HELTZEL, GROVER A Private Marine Air Corps Craig County
HENDERSON, JAMES FRANCIS Second Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
HENDRICK, CONRAD T Private, First Class Army Jackson County
HENDRICKS, JESSIE L Seaman, Second Class Navy Tulsa County
HENRY, RAY M Sergeant Army Haskell County
HENSLEY, JAMES LOWELL Private, First Class Army Seminole County
HENSLEY, MAXIE D Corporal Army Muskogee County
HENSON, ARTHUR STEVEN Corporal Army Garvin County
HENSON, CARROL S Sergeant Army McClain County
HERRMANN, CARL ABBOTT Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Creek County
HERRMANN, DOYLE M Private, First Class Army Lincoln County
HERRON, DAVID (Sonny) Machinist's Mate, Third Class Navy McIntosh County
HEWETT, LLOYD A Sergeant Marine Air Corps Garvin County
HEWIN, GARLIN Seaman, Second Class Naval Reserve Adair County
HEWITT, ROBERT COOKE First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Muskogee County
HIGBEE, SWAIN Flight Officer Army Air Corps Cleveland County
HIGDON, JOHN B First Lieutenant Army Tulsa County
HIGGINS, CHAD Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
HIGGINS, HENRY FORD Private Army Ottawa County
HIGHTOWER, RAYMOND V Staff Sergeant Army Caddo County
HILL, ANDY Private Army Hughes County
HILL, BERT A Technician, Fifth Grade Army Payne County
HILL, CLIFFORD DALE Seaman, Second Class Navy Kingfisher County
HILL, EARNEST A Private Army Hughes County
HILL, JACK E Lieutenant Army Air Corps Seminole County
HILTON, DESMOND P Technician, Fifth Grade Army Le Flore County
HISKETT, DENNIS Fireman, First Class Navy Grady County
HITCHCOCK, HARLEY H Private, First Class Army Air Corps Washington County
HOBBS, RICHARD A Private, First Class Marine Corps Harmon County
HODGE, CHESTER R Corporal Marine Corps Hughes County
HODGES, DON EARL Corporal Army Okfuskee County
HOGAN, RALPH SENTER Captain Army Kiowa County
1883 Total Casualties

Oklahoma Historical Society

Oklahoma History Center | 800 Nazih Zuhdi Dr. | Oklahoma City, OK 73105