Oklahoma Casualties Database

World War II

Name Rank Branch Home of Record  
HOGE JR, MARLIN S Corporal Marine Corps Garfield County
HOKETT, JAMES S Private, First Class Army Bryan County
HOLASEK, FRED Sergeant Army Air Corps Lincoln County
HOLFORD, PAUL GORDON Seaman, Second Class Navy Okmulgee County
HOLLAND, CLIFFORD A Private, First Class Army Mayes County
HOLLAND, JACK R Corporal Army Garfield County
HOLLAND, THOMAS A First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Payne County
HOLLEY, ERNEST DOYLE Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Haskell County
HOLLINGSHEAD, CHARLES D Private, First Class Army Comanche County
HOLMES, ROSS A Technical Sergeant Air Corps Okmulgee County
HOLSEY, EUGENE P Private Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
HOLZER, CHARLES A Sergeant Army Craig County
HOOVEN, HUBERT A Sergeant Army Carter County
HOOVER, WILLIAM C Private, First Class Army Garfield County
HORINE, BOB HOWARD Private, First Class Army Muskogee County
HORNE, JACK CHENEY First Lieutenant Army Choctaw County
HOUSTON, LOVELY O Staff Sergeant Army Sequoyah County
HOUSTON, SAM KENNETH Signalman Navy Oklahoma County
HOWARD, GORDON Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
HOWARD, JACK R Technical Sergeant Army Cleveland County
HOWARD, JOHN D Corporal Army Delaware County
HOWARD, JOHN J (Jack) First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Mayes County
HOWARD, LLOYD E Private Army Mayes County
HOWARD, RALPH Private Marine Corps McCurtain County
HOWARD, RUSH R Private Army Garfield County
HOWARD, WALDON EMERY Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Seminole County
HOWARD, WARREN G Technical Sergeant, Fourth Grade Army Haskell County
HOWLE, B S First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tillman County
HUBBARD, NORMAN DOUGLAS Private, First Class Army Beckham County
HUDDLESTON, HENRY E Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Pawnee County
HUETT, CLARENCE MAX Private U.S. Army Air Corps Pottawatomie County
HUGHES, CHARLES D Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
HUGHES, NORMAN N Staff Sergeant Army Greer County
HUGHES, RALPH R First Lieutenant, Training Division Battalion 701 Army Cleveland County
HUGHES, STEVIE E Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Jackson County
HUMPHREY, ROSCOE CONKLIN Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
HUMPHREYS, HOWARD WINSTON Corporal Marine Corps Jackson County
HUNT JR, JOHN F Captain, Field Artillery Army Seminole County
HUNTER, BURON WILLIAM Private Army McIntosh County
HUNTER, ROBERT Sergeant Army Air Corps Haskell County
HURST, RILEY DENTON Sergeant Army Kay County
HURST, TIMOTHY O Flight Officer, Navigator Army Oklahoma County
HURT, BRYAN MILNER Private Army Jackson County
HUTTON, WILLIAM LLOYD Private Army Woodward County
HYMER, GELEN RALPH Sergeant Army Okfuskee County
HYNES, HAROLD T Private Army Wagoner County
IDLEMAN, WOODROW WILSON Private, First Class Marine Corps Carter County
IMEL, NORMAN WESLEY Lieutenant, Junior Grade Naval Reserve Beaver County
INDA JR, FRANK ROMAINE Seaman, Second Class Naval Reserve Washington County
INGLE, THOMAS K Staff Sergeant Army Pawnee County
INGLE, THOMAS K Staff Sergeant Army Pawnee County
IRVIN, JACK FRANKLIN Sergeant Army Air Corps Pittsburg County
ISBELL, KENNETH LEE ROY Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
ISOM, JOHN C Private Army Muskogee County
JACK, BILLIE B Private, First Class Army Carter County
JACKS, CLEO FLOYD Private, First Class Army Payne County
JACKSON, DIXIE G First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Jefferson County
JACKSON, GEORGE ALLEN Private Army McIntosh County
JACKSON, GRANVILLE ANDREW Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Tulsa County
JACKSON, J B Corporal Army Garvin County
JACKSON, LEON R First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Beckham County
JAMES, C CLARK Captain, Ordinance Army Tulsa County
JAMES, JOHN WILLIAM (Bill) Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Woodward County
JAMES, WOODROW W First Lieutenant Army Pittsburg County
JAMISON, JIMMIE D First Lieutenant Army Okmulgee County
JANESHUTZ, WILLIAM GEORGE Private U.S. Army Air Corps Tulsa County
JANTZ, LEROY H Private, First Class Army Custer County
JARBOE, WILLIS N Corporal Army Cleveland County
JARRETT, HOWARD I Private Army Pittsburg County
JARVIS, WALTER J Private Army Atoka County
JAY, GUS E Technical Sergeant Marine Corps Oklahoma County
JEFFCOAT, HOUSTON CALVIN Private Army Bryan County
JENKINS, DELBERT RAY Private, First Class Army Seminole County
JEWEL, WILLIAM B Sergeant Army McCurtain County
JEWELL JR, WILLIAM R Private, First Class Marine Corps Tulsa County
JILLSON, EDWARD L Private, First Class Marine Corps Hughes County
JOBE, JACK Sergeant Army Muskogee County
JOHNDROW, LAWRENCE NELSON First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Garfield County
JOHNSON, CODY H Private Marine Corps Reserve Creek County
JOHNSON, FLOYD HENRY Private Army Logan County
JOHNSON, JOE R Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Muskogee County
JOHNSON, JOURDEN M Private Army Marshall County
JOHNSON, LESLIE JAMES Private, First Class Marine Corps Logan County
JOHNSON, LESTER J Private, First Class Army Wagoner County
JOHNSON, MILTON WRIGHT First Lieutenant Army Le Flore County
JOHNSON, MOSES Private, First Class Army Bryan County
JOHNSON, PRESLEY DALE Corporal Army Choctaw County
JOHNSON, RAYMOND CLAYTON Staff Sergeant Army Craig County
JOHNSON, THOMAS EDWARD Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Custer County
JOHNSON JR, WALTER GERALD Ensign Naval Reserve Tulsa County
JOHNSTON, HARRY H Private Army Payne County
JOHNSTON, JAMES A Captain Army Air Corps Grady County
JOHNSTON JR, JAMES MONROE Seaman, First Class Navy Oklahoma County
JONES, ADAM Private, First Class Army Adair County
JONES, BOYCE LEONEL Private, First Class Marine Corps Dewey County
JONES, CLAUDE R Private Army Kay County
JONES, DAVID E Private Army Johnston County
JONES, EVERETTE RAY Flight Officer Army Air Corps Harmon County
JONES, GLENWOOD W Private Army Comanche County
JONES, HOWARD MITCHELL Pharmacist 's Mate, First Class Navy Jefferson County
JONES, OSCAR F Private Army Garvin County
JONES, PINK DOlL Private Army Tulsa County
JONES, RUSSELL L Staff Sergeant Army Ottawa County
JONES JR, W J Private Army Bryan County
JR, ALONZO PEARCE Seaman, First Class Navy Muskogee County
JR, FRANK LYON Fireman Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
JR, JOHN WHITT Seaman, Second Class Navy Jackson County
JUMPER, FRANK J Staff Sergeant Army Seminole County
KALER, ROY WILLIE Corporal Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
KANTZ, AYMER ERNEST Captain Army Air Corps Muskogee County
KEASTER JR, FINIS M Sergeant Army McCurtain County
KEGELMAN, CHARLES CLARK Colonel Army Air Corps Canadian County
KEIFFER, DUANE LEO First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Alfalfa County
KEITH, HARRIS M (Buddy) Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
KELEHER, ALFRED PAUL Ensign Navy Comanche County
KELLEY, CALVIN E Staff Sergeant Army Jackson County
KELLEY, CALVIN E Staff Sergeant Army Jackson County
KELLEY, ELMER DEAN Seaman, Second Class Navy Delaware County
KELLEY, HOMER DEWITT Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Jackson County
KELLEY, HOMER DEWITT Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Jackson County
KELLEY, JAMES DENNIS Ship Fitter, Second Class Navy Seminole County
KELLEY, JOHN W Corporal Army Hughes County
KELLEY, PATRICK H Private, First Class Marine Corps Seminole County
KELN, NEWMAN C Staff Sergeant Army Ellis County
KENDALL, FRED W Corporal Army Payne County
KENDRICK, SAM Private Army Garfield County
KENNEDY, BENNETT KAY Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
KENNEDY, CECIL J Private Army Kiowa County
KENNEDY, IOWEIL D Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Comanche County
KENNEDY, JAMES SHERRILL Private, First Class Army McCurtain County
KENNEDY, JOHN W Private Army Major County
KENNEDY, JOSEPH MICHAEL Second Lieutenant Army Major County
KENNON, LLOYD DENNIS Private, First Class Army Ellis County
KERBO, WENDELL C Private, First Class Army Air Corps Greer County
KERBY, FORREST L Sergeant Army Payne County
KERFOOT, VEARL CLAYTON Technician, Fifth Grade Army Woodward County
KERR, SHERMAN F Private Army Garfield County
KEY, LEROY Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Pottawatomie County
KIBBY, BILLY CLINTON Private, First Class Army Hughes County
KILGORE, DOYLE PERRY Sergeant Army Haskell County
KILGORE, RAYMOND HAROLD Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
KILLGORE, RALEIGH WAYNE Torpedoman, First Class Navy McClain County
KILLIAN JR, HENRY Staff Sergeant Army McCurtain County
KIMBREL, BERLYN MARCONI Torpedoman, First Class Navy Noble County
KINCAID, WILLIAM DEAN Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
KINDLE, OLIVER ROY Private Army Adair County
KINER, HAROLD G Private Army Alfalfa County
KING, CLIFFORD J Private, First Class Marine Corps Pontotoc County
KING, WOODROW C Corporal Army Grady County
KING JR, FRANK M Captain, Physician Army Washington County
KINGORE, JOHNIE Private Army Washita County
KIRBY, WILLIAM POTTER Private, First Class Army Pittsburg County
KIRKPATRICK, LEWIS SPENCER Lieutenant Colonel Army Oklahoma County
KITCHENS, EFTON A Technical Sergeant Army Pushmataha County
KLECKNER, CHARLES O Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Washington County
KLEMME, FLOYD ALBERT Sergeant Marine Corps Washita County
KLEMME, HOWARD Private, First Class Marine Corps Washita County
KNIGHT, IRVIN LEROY Private, First Class Marine Corps Tulsa County
KNOTT, HAROLD Private Army Garfield County
KOCH, CARL A Second Lieutenant, Field Artillery Army Logan County
KOHLMAN, EUGENE MARVIN Corporal Marine Corps Oklahoma County
KUEHL, HARLEY J Corporal Army Garfield County
KUHLMAN, LEON J Corporal Army Ellis County
KUTIN JR, JOSEPH F Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
KUYKENDALL, WALLACE Private Army Caddo County
KYSAR, CHARLES RICHARD Yeoman, Second Class Navy Woods County
KYSER, D T Seaman, Second Class Navy Muskogee County
LACKEY, ELDON LEE Private, First Class Marine Corps Oklahoma County
LACOCK, RUSSELL JAMES Sergeant Army Air Corps Creek County
LACY, WILLIAM OLNEY First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
LADD, KENNETH LEE Private, First Class Army Dewey County
LADD, KENNETH LEO Private, First Class Army Woodward County
LAINSON, LESLIE GEORGE Seaman, Second Class Naval Reserve Garfield County
LAMB, LONNIE GEORGE Private Army Comanche County
LAMB, LONNIE LEO Electrician's Mate, Third Class Navy Washington County
LAMON, ROBERT W Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Pottawatomie County
LAND, SAMUEL MATHUE Private, First Class Army Comanche County
LANDIS, FREDERICK G Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Grant County
LANE, PARK Sergeant Army Tulsa County
LANNING JR, HAZEN B Corporal Marine Corps Reserve Nowata County
LANNING JR, HAZEN B Corporal Marine Corps Reserve Nowata County
LAROCHE, JAMES EDWIN Private, First Class Army Carter County
LAUDERDALE, LAWERENCE P Staff Sergeant Army Garvin County
LAWRENCE, CONRAD (CONNY) Aviation Metalsmith, First Class Navy Comanche County
LAWRENCE, JOHN MARSHALL Ensign Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
LAWS, COLLINS L Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Osage County
LAWSON, KENNETH EUGENE Torpedoman Navy Delaware County
LE CRONE, PAUL W First Sergeant Army Tulsa County
LEACH, CLIFTON ELMO Sergeant Army Air Corps Caddo County
LEACH, FRED HESS Second Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
LEE, DARWIN RUSSELL Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Pawnee County
LEE, ROBERT EARL Aviation Radioman, Third Class Naval Reserve Blaine County
LEE, ROBERT ERNEST Private Army Oklahoma County
LEE, TEEL Private Army Pontotoc County
LEE, WILLIAM WENDEL First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Murray County
LEE JR, ROY E Private Marine Air Corps Canadian County
LEFFLER, FAY F Private Coast Guard Washington County
LEFLORE, JAY C Corporal Army Pittsburg County
LEFORS, KENNETH L Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
LEIKER, LAWRENCE J Private Army Cleveland County
LEITNER, GEORGE WILLIAM Private, First Class Marine Corps Comanche County
LEMONS, DONALD HENRY Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Cleveland County
LESSERT, ROBERT WAYNE Private, First Class Army Kay County
LESTER, STEVEN THOMAS Private, First Class Army Okfuskee County
LETELLIER, JAMES Chief Petty Officer Naval Air Corps Noble County
LETELLIER, PAUL Corporal, Field Artillery Army Noble County
LEWIS, HAROLD Private, First Class Army Garfield County
LEWIS, HENRY P Private, First Class Army Seminole County
LEWIS, HOMER LEE Sergeant Army Beckham County
LEWIS, RAYMOND AARON Fireman Navy Creek County
LEWIS, WILBURN R Private, First Class Army Stephens County
LICHTENBERG, GILBERT H Private, First Class Army Garfield County
LICKLITER, BERT EVERT Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
LIGNOUL, ARTHUR WALTER First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Cimarron County
LILES, CECIL J Private Army Wagoner County
LINDSAY, SAMMIE FRANK Private, First Class Army Tillman County
LINKER, JOHN P Private Army Coal County
LINTHICUM, ROY A Sergeant Army Pittsburg County
LINTON, JOHN O Sergeant Army Coal County
LINTON, JOHN ODELL Sergeant Army Coal County
LINVILLE, HENRY DWANE Sergeant Marine Corps Logan County
LIPE, JAMES FLOYD Private, First Class Army Muskogee County
LIVENGOOD, JAMES EDGAR Private Army Air Corps Custer County
LLOYD, ROBERT DALE Torpedoman's Mate, Second Class Navy Tulsa County
LOBDELL, RICHARD W Lieutenant Army Air Corps Rogers County
LOCKE, CHARLES W Private, First Class Army Air Corps Atoka County
LOCKE, CHESTER HAYES Aviation Machinist's Mate, First Class Navy LeFlore County
LOCKLEAR, MELVIN LEVERETT Chief Commissary Steward Navy Oklahoma County
LOFTIN, ELLIS EARL Private, First Class Army Greer County
LOGAN, ELROY KURTIS Private, First Class Army Noble County
LONG, ELDRIDGE V Private, First Class Army Seminole County
LONG, ERNEST J Watertender, First Class Navy Cleveland County
LONG, THOMAS ELMER Chief Pharmacist's Mate Navy Oklahoma County
LORENZ, BILL Storekeeper, Second Class Naval Reserve Tulsa County
LOTT, WILLIAM D Private, First Class Army Pittsburg County
LOVEJOY, FOUNTAIN S Flight Officer Army Air Corps Tulsa County
LOVETT, JOHN EARL EDWARD Private Army Muskogee County
LOWE, GLENDON R Second Lieutenant Army Seminole County
LOWERY, B D Seaman, First Class Navy Muskogee County
LOYD, IRA H Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps McCurtain County
LUCE JR, ROY EDWARD Aviation Chief Ordnance Man Naval Reserve Comanche County
LUDWICK, JULIAN F Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
LUNA, JAMES EDWARD Seaman, Second Class Navy Seminole County
LUTERNOW, VIRGIL GILBERT Private Army Oklahoma County
LUTTS, EARNEST RAY Seaman, Second Class Navy Oklahoma County
LYNCH, CECIL C Corporal Army McIntosh County
LYNCH, RANDLE RAY Fireman Navy Grady County
M, NY AL Corporal Marine Corps Osage County
MACKEY, CLABE C Captain Army Tulsa County
MADDEN, REX L Seaman, First Class Navy Hughes County
MADDEN, REX L Seaman, First Class Navy Hughes County
MADDOX, LAKE L Private Army Muskogee County
MADRANO, DANIEL CARLISLE Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
MAHER, ROBERT ALAN Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
MALICOAT, TRUMAN LEE Sergeant Marine Corps Pottawatomie County
MANESS, LLOYD H Private, First Class Army Ellis County
MANGHAM JR, WILLIAM 0 Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
MANKILLER, LEONARD Sergeant Army Cherokee County
MANKINS, IVAN TRUMAN (Chic) Private, First Class Army Pottawatomie County
MANLEY, HARVEY A Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Kay County
MANUS, LEVI Private, First Class Army Adair County
MAPLE, VEARL GARLAND Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Logan County
MARBURY, BENJAMIN F Sergeant Army Oklahoma County
MARKLEY, ROBERT HAROLD Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Kay County
MARKWELL, JOHNNIE RAY Private, First Class Army Lincoln County
MARLETT, WILBORN Private Army Kiowa County
MARLOW, CLOVIS RAY Private, First Class Marine Corps Garfield County
MARLOW, CLOVIS RAY Private, First Class Marine Corps Garfield County
MARRS, EMMETT STILLMAN Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Cleveland County
MARSHALL, FRED A Private, First Class Army Okmulgee County
MARSHALL, GORDON L Private, First Class Marine Corps Osage County
MARTIN, CLARENCE ALLEN Private Marine Corps Tillman County
MARTIN, DONALD J Private Army Tillman County
MARTIN, FLOYD NEIL Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
MARTIN, JACK M Aviation Radioman, Second Class Navy Garfield County
MARTIN, JAMES ISIAH Seaman, First Class Navy Cleveland County
MARTIN, PRENTICE A Ensign Naval Air Corps Oklahoma County
MARTIN, PRENTICE A Ensign Naval Air Corps Oklahoma County
MARTIN, RAY EUGENE Electrician's Mate, Second Class Navy Nowata County
MARTIN, WILLIAM E Private Army Bryan County
MARX, SYLVESTER JOHN Private, First Class Army Beaver County
MASON, HENRY J Private, First Class Army Rogers County
MASON, JIM EDD Private Army Tillman County
MASON, RAY HADLEY Private Army Mayes County
MASSENGALE, JACK T Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
MASSENGALE, JACK T Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
MASSIE, EDGAR LELAND Private, First Class Army Noble County
MATHIA, WILLIAM C Private, First Class Army Delaware County
MATLOCK, JOHN DEE Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Kay County
MATLOCK, TOMMY HENRY Aviation Mechanic's Mate, Third Class Naval Reserve Murray County
MATTER, HARVEY ADOLPH Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Texas County
MATTHEWS, WALTER MI1ILER Private, First Class Army Logan County
MATTHEYER, THEODORE A Sergeant Army Lincoln County
MATTOX, FLOYD H Technician, Fifth Grade Army Cleveland County
MATTOX, HARREL K Private, First Class Army Pottawatomie County
MAULDIN, LOYD L Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Dewey County
MAUPIN, ROBERT S Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
MAXEY, JACK C Private, First Class Army Pontotoc County
MAXEY, WALTER L Private Army Atoka County
MAXFIELD, VERNOR PRESTON Private Army Muskogee County
MAXWELL, ARVLE C Private, First Class Army Pontotoc County
MAXWELL, GILBERT M Corporal Marine Corps McClain County
MAXWELL, ODUS EARL Private Army LeFlore County
MAYSEY, VAIL R Private Army Oklahoma County
McANULTY, ELDON HALGENE Hospital Apprentice Naval Reserve Atoka County
McCALLISTER, GARRETT H Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Pottawatomie County
McCARY, PATTERSON B Corporal Marine Corps Grady County
McCAULEY, FRANK M Corporal Army Osage County
McCLANAHAN, CARL W Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
McCLANAHAN, ERVEN R Private Army Tulsa County
McCLURE, WALTER D Private, First Class Army McCurtain County
McCLURE, WILLIAM ELWOOD Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Harmon County
McCOMBS, EARL J Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
McCOMBS, FREEMAN GENE Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Sequoyah County
McCOY, KENNETH W Corporal Marine Corps Osage County
McCRACKEN, EDWARD LINCOLN Private, First Class Army Logan County
McCRAW, REAFORD CHARLES First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Cleveland County
McCULLEY, GEORGE L Staff Sergeant Air Corps Oklahoma County
McCURTAIN, JAMES B Private, First Class Marine Corps Haskell County
McDANIEL, DOUGLAS HORATIO Private, First Class Army Garfield County
McDANIEL JR, CHARLES EARL First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Pittsburg County
McDONALD, FLAVELLE E Technician, Fourth Class Army Tulsa County
McDONALD, PAUL MORRIS Seaman, First Class Navy Comanche County
McDOW, EMMIT ARTHUR Private Army Washita County
MCGAHEY, ENOCH D Private, First Class Army Marshall County
McGEHEE, ERNEST OLIVER First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Garfield County
McGEHEE, GARLAND MERRELL Ensign Naval Reserve McCurtain County
McGINNIS, EARL C Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Beckham County
McGINNIS, FAYTHE ANDREW Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Muskogee County
McGINNIS, MERLE DEAL Messman Merchant Marine Rogers County
McGOWEN, LESTER A Technician, Fifth Grade Army McClain County
McGURK, SYLVESTER DALE Lieutenant, Junior Grade Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
McINNIS, HUGH LLOYD Second Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
McINTOSH, CHARLES HAROLD Coxswain Naval Reserve Noble County
McINTOSH, NATHANIEL T Corporal Army Muskogee County
McINTYRE, JOHN L Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
MCJUNKINS, WILLIE Private, First Class Army McIntosh County
MCKAIN, GEORGE DALE Staff Sergeant Army Garfield County
McKELVEY, JAMES RUEMELLI Ensign Naval Reserve Tulsa County
McKENZIE, DANIEL W Private, First Class Army Pushmataha County
McKENZIE, NORMAN LOMAR Private, First Class Army Choctaw County
McKINNEY, JACK WALTER Private, First Class Army McCurtain County
McKNIGHT, LEE ROY Technical Sergeant Army Payne County
McKOSKY, MICHAEL MARTIN Seaman, First Class Navy LeFlore County
McLAIN, PEARL Private Army Washington County
McLAUGHLIN, T C Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Cleveland County
McLEROY, JAMES T First Sergeant Army Atoka County
McLIN, FRANK W Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
McMILLAN, JESSE IRWIN Lieutenant, Junior Grade Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
McMONIGLE, EVERT D Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Kay County
McMURTREY, AARON LLOYD Seaman, First Class Navy Bryan County
McNEIL, JAMES S Private, First Class Army Hughes County
McWILLIAMS, HAROLD LEE Sergeant Army Kay County
MEAD, LEROY W Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Woodward County
MEARS, DALE Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
MEDLEY, MARVIN Private Army Pittsburg County
MEDLIN, RONALD Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Choctaw County
MELTON, EDWARD Sergeant Army Pushmataha County
MEREDITH, LAWRENCE ROBERT Radioman, Third Class Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
MEREDITH, R L Private Army Tulsa County
MERRIMAN, PAUL E Sergeant Army Nowata County
MERRIMAN, WILLIAM FRANKLIN Staff Sergeant Army Pawnee County
MERRITT, WILLIAM ERWIN Captain Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
METCALF, HARTWELL C Sergeant Army Haskell County
MEYERS, MELVIN Sergeant Army Caddo County
MIEIR, ROBERT B Staff Sergeant Army Noble County
MILEHAM, BILLY J First Sergeant Army Comanche County
MILLER, BILLY B Private, First Class Army McClain County
MILLER, CARL JULIUS Private, First Class Marine Corps Logan County
MILLER, CHARLEY JULIUS Corporal Army Pawnee County
MILLER, ELDON A Second Lieutenant Army Woodward County
MILLER, ERNEST HOWARD Seaman, First Class Navy Nowata County
MILLER, ERNEST WILFRED Private, First Class Army Canadian County
MILLER, GERALD RUFUS Second Lieutenant Marine Corps Oklahoma County
MILLER, MARVIN DEE Private, First Class Army Kay County
MILLER, SAM D Captain Army Beckham County
MILLER, WILLIAM B First Lieutenant Army Air Corps McCurtain County
MILLS, ROBERT EUGENE Sergeant Army Creek County
MILLS, ROGER LEWIS Captain Army Cleveland County
MILLS, WILLARD W Private, First Class Army Osage County
MILLSPAUGH JR, JOHN FRANKLIN Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Reserve Alfalfa County
MINER, LESTER E Private, First Class Marine Corps Ottawa County
MINNICK, WAYNE LEON Lieutenant, Junior Grade Navy Alfalfa County
MINTON, CHARLES WILLIAM Captain Army Garvin County
MITCHELL, ALFRED VERNON Private Army Harmon County
MITCHELL, ARLIE Second Lieutenant Army Beaver County
MITCHELL, JESSE B Private, First Class Marine Air Corps Osage County
MITCHELL, JOHN CHARLES Sergeant Army Tulsa County
MITCHELL, KENNETH T Private, First Class Marine Corps Pottawatomie County
MITCHELL, OBIE D Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps McClain County
MIX, JOSEPH E Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Harper County
MIZER, LAVANDER DEAL Corporal Army Rogers County
MOBLEY, CLARENCE R Private, First Class Army Washington County
MONCY, WILLIAM HAROLD Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
MONTGOMERY, WALLACE REID First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Custer County
MONTGOMERY JR, JAMES H First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Seminole County
MOODY, TILLMAN L Technical Sergeant, Fourth Grade Army Oklahoma County
MOORE, AMOUS E Staff Sergeant Army Atoka County
MOORE, DEWEY D Private Army Johnston County
MOORE, JOHN E Sergeant Army Air Corps Canadian County
1883 Total Casualties

Oklahoma Historical Society

Oklahoma History Center | 800 Nazih Zuhdi Dr. | Oklahoma City, OK 73105