Oklahoma Casualties Database

World War II

Name Rank Branch Home of Record  
MOORE, JOHN R Sergeant Army Air Corps Creek County
MOORE, MARCUS O Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps McIntosh County
MOORE, ROBERT EDWIN Second Lieutenant Army Seminole County
MOORE, ROBERT EDWIN Second Lieutenant Army Seminole County
MOORE, STANLEY W Private Army Sequoyah County
MOORE, VESTER EUGENE Technician, Fifth Grade Army Pushmataha County
MOORE JR, GEORGE S Private, First Class Marine Corps Johnston County
MOREHOUSE, TROY LOYS Seaman, First Class Navy Payne County
MOREY, HAROLD A First Lieutenant Army Tulsa County
MORGAN, OREN CLEM Ensign Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
MORGAN, PERRY A Private Army Craig County
MORGAN, RALPH EDWARD Sergeant Army Ottawa County
MORGAN, WILLIAM FOREST (Bill) Staff Sergeant, Field Artillery Army Tulsa County
MORRIS, CLEO PHILLIP Aviation Cadet Navy Comanche County
MORRIS, LOREN Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Pottawatomie County
MORRIS, SAM DAVID Sergeant Army McCurtain County
MORRISON, HOWELL D Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
MORROW, WILLIAM HARMON Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
MORSE, ROBERT STEELE Major Army Air Corps Beckham County
MORTON, CLIFFORD QUINCY Corporal Army Air Corps Roger Mills County
MOSELEY, WALLACE MARION Ensign Naval Reserve Greer County
MOSENA, ROBERT C Sergeant Army Air Corps Noble County
MOSS, CLIFFORD E Private Army Sequoyah County
MOSS JR, ROY BENJAMIN Seaman, First Class Navy Alfalfa County
MOXLEY, G W Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Roger Mills County
MULLEN, KESTON EDWARD Private, First Class Army Wagoner County
MULLENNAX, FLOYD LEROY Private, First Class Army Pawnee County
MULLINS, DALE M Sergeant Army Air Corps Cherokee County
MUNSEY, J S First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Seminole County
MURPHY, EBONEZER JOSEPH Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
MURPHY JR, ALFRED CLAIR Aviation Cadet Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
MUSE, ALBERT Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tillman County
MUSSETT, ALFRED Private, First Class Army Mcourtain County
MYERS, JAMES C L Private Marine Corps Washita County
NABORS, J A Sergeant (Pilot) Royal Canadian Air Force Garvin County
NANCE, WILLIAM LEONARD Staff Sergeant Army Tulsa County
NASH, CLARENCE RAYMOND Storekeeper, Second Class Navy Kiowa County
NEAL, JOHNNY GEORGE Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Pottawatomie County
NECONIE, GEORGE Private Army Caddo County
NEIGHBORS, CARL H Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Pottawatomie County
NELSON, EZRA C Technician, Fifth Grade Army McIntosh County
NELSON III, CHARLES (BUCK) Flight Instructor Army Tulsa County
NESPOR JR, ROBERT JOHN First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Kay County
NEVILL, SAM DOUGLAS Yeoman, Third Class Navy Beckham County
NEVILLE, GENE P Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
NEWMAN, JOHN N Staff Sergeant Army Custer County
NEWSOM, EARLT Coxswain Navy Latimer County
NEWTON, ALLEN Private Marine Corps Reserves Cherokee County
NICHOLAS, WILLIAM Private Army Choctaw County
NICHOLS, EARNEST Private Army McCurtain County
NICHOLS, HARRY E Corporal Army Haskell County
NICHOLSON, GEORGE D Private Army Okmulgee County
NIVISION, JOHN WILLARD Aviation Cadet Army Air Corps Garfield County
NOBLE, GEORGE F Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Garfield County
NOBLE, GEORGE F Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Garfield County
NOBLITT, FRANKLIN R Private Army Custer County
NORED, RALPH R Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps LeFlore County
NORMAN, ERNEST Ick Private Army Air Corps Jackson County
NORRELL, GLEN R Private Army Payne County
NORRIS, ROSCOE EUGENE Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
NORTH, ARLIE Private Army Osage County
NORTHCUTT, BERNICE C Second Lieutenant Marine Air Corps Cleveland County
NORTON, LESLIE ROY Private Army Blaine County
NORTON JR, HOWARD H Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
NOVAK, TOMMY J Sergeant Army Washington County
NOYES, ROBERT C Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Osage County
NULTY, LAWRENCE M Private, First Class Army Tillman County
NUNN, CHESTER R Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
NUTT, HERMAN DAVID Private Army Beckham County
O'DAY, DON R Private, First Class Carter County
OAKLEY, RAY O Corporal Army Roger Mills County
OCHS, PERCY W Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Pottawatomie County
OGBURN, E F Corporal Army McCurtain County
OGLE, VICTOR WILLARD Seaman, Second Class Navy Custer County
OHLANDER JR, FRANK WOODWARTH Seaman, Second Class Navy Tulsa County
OLDHAM, CHARLES CURTIS Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
OLDHAM, ROBERT Staff Sergeant Army Haskell County
OLIVER, NORMAN A Private Marine Corps Beckham County
OLSON, ELMO T First Lieutenant Army Washington County
ONESKY, JOHNNIE Corporal Army Pittsburg County
ORCUTT, MERL DIXON Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Noble County
ORCUTT, WOODFORD ARMOUR Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
ORR, RAY F Corporal Army Grady County
OSAGE, WESLEY RONALD Seaman, First Class Navy Blaine County
OWEN, JAY S Ship's Cook, First Class Naval Reserve Latimer County
OWEN, PAUL CALVIN Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Garfield County
OWENS, LEE J Private Army Oklahoma County
PACE, TOM G Staff Sergeant Army Tillman County
PACK, ELVA Private, First Class Army Caddo County
PACK, KENNETH CHARLES Seaman, First Class Navy Okmulgee County
PADEN, GEORGE W Private Army Tulsa County
PAGITT, ERNEST ELDON Fireman Naval Reserve Roger Mills County
PAHLKA, HOWARD V Private, First Class Marine Corps Grady County
PAINTER, EARL F Corporal Army Le Fiore County
PALMER, PHILLIP VIRGIL Private Army Okmulgee County
PALMER JR, ARNOLD Private Army McCurtain County
PANNELL, RAY First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Comanche County
PANTER, BENNIE Sergeant Army Adair County
PANTHER, JIM Seaman, First Class Navy Adair County
PARADIS, EMERSON J Private, First Class Army Air Corps Tulsa County
PARISH, HOMER LEE Sergeant Army Air Corps Seminole County
PARK, JOHN H Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Muskogee County
PARK, THARON ARNOLD Pharmacist's Mate, First Class Navy Okmulgee County
PARKER, AMBERSE A Private, First Class Army Okmulgee County
PARKER, JAMES A Private, First Class Army Stephens County
PARKER, JIM R Private Army Creek County
PARKER, OLIVER J Private, First Class Army Craig County
PARKER, WILLARD MARTIN First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
PARKHURST, FRANK WILLIAM Private, First Class Army Dewey County
PARKS, ROBERT J Staff Sergeant Army Muskogee County
PARNELL, ROBERT REED First Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
PARR JR, LEO E Sergeant Army Air Corps Garfield County
PARRIS, RUSSELL EDWIN Corporal Army Pottawatomie County
PARTON, RAYMOND HASKEL ABNEY Fireman, First Class Naval Reserve Caddo County
PATE, ATHEL A Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps McCurtain County
PATTERSON, CLINT J Private, First Class Army Nowata County
PATTERSON, HARRY A First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
PATTERSON, ROBERT BERNARD Staff Sergeant Army Okmulgee County
PATTON, EUGENE CLIFFORD Apprentice Seaman, Motor Mechanics Naval Reserve Osage County
PAUL, RAY BUSTER Private Army Carter County
PAUL, RAY BUSTER Private Army Carter County
PAYNE, HERMAN H Sergeant Army McIntoSh County
PAYTON, DELBERT EVERETT Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
PEAK, ROBERT H Private Marine Air Corps Okmulgee County
PEAY, HORACE M Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Pontotoc County
PEBECK, JOHN A Private U.S. Army Air Corps Creek County
PECK JR, CLARENCE P Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Payne County
PENN, BILLY JOE Private Army Carter County
PENROD, RAYMOND E Private Army Canadian County
PERKINS, R JAY Private, First Class Army Hughes County
PERKINS JR, JOHN CLOYES Second Lieutenant Marine Corps Reserve Beckham County
PERRAM, WILLIAM A Corporal Army Air Corps Tulsa County
PERRIER, PETER WAYNE Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Mayes County
PERRY, GENERAL ANDREW Private Army Haskell County
PERRY JR, EARL C Captain Army Air Corps Osage County
PERSON, CLAUDE A Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Jefferson County
PERSON, CLAUDE AARON Staff Sergeant Army Jefferson County
PESHEK, MICHAEL EMIL Captain Marine Corps Oklahoma County
PETERS, EUGENE Private, First Class Army Pawnee County
PETERS, RALPH CLAY Private Marine Corps Tulsa County
PETERS, THOMAS EDMUND Sergeant Army Washita County
PETERS, THOMAS EDMUND Sergeant Army Washita County
PETERSON, DON M Flight Officer Army Air Corps Muskogee County
PETTY, EARL ELIC Technician, Fifth Grade Army Kay County
PHELPS, BLAIN DEAN Private, First Class Army Beaver County
PHELPS, JOHN HENRY Second Lieutenant Army Beckham County
PHIFER JR, MARION Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
PHIILIPS, JOE WILBURN Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Alfalfa County
PHILLIPS, GORDON L Second Lieutenant Army Blaine County
PHILLIPS, ROBERT A Boatswain Mate, First Class Navy Lincoln County
PHILLIPS, STANLEY Private, First Class Army Love County
PICKARD, WINFORD A Corporal Marine Corps Cleveland County
PICKLE, VIRGIL Private Army Tulsa County
PIERSON, EMMETT A Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
PIGG, MORSE DEAN Private U.S. Army Air Corps Custer County
PINKLEY, ERMAL LEE Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
PINNEY, FRANK MARION First Lieutenant Army Payne County
PITTS, DELBERT DEL Private, First Class Army Garfield County
PITTS, PAUL Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps LeFlore County
PITTS JR, LEWIS WILLIAM Seaman, Second Class Navy Muskogee County
PLUMB JR, JOHN T Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
POE, JAMES LLOYD Private, First Class Army Ottawa County
POINDEXTER, ANDY Sergeant Army Sequoyah County
POLASKI JR, FRANK Sergeant Army Greer County
POLK, JAMES KENNETH Seaman, Second Class Naval Reserve McIntosh County
POLLARD, ALVIA L Staff Sergeant Army McCurtain County
POND, LEON EVERETT Private Army Creek County
PONDS, CHARLIE Steward's Mate, First Class Naval Reserve Oklahoma County
POOL, LOUIS (Buddy) Corporal Army Kingfisher County
POPE, MELVIN J Sergeant Army Tillman County
PORTER, EUGENE RALPH Private, First Class Army Woodward County
PORTER, JOHN M Private Army Creek County
POTTER, CHARLES LEA Private Marine Corps Reserve Wagoner County
POWELL, GOMAN JEWEL Private Army Pushmataha County
POWELL, HERRELL K First Lieutenant Army Tulsa County
POWELL, JAMES HARDY Private Marine Corps Reserve LeFlore County
POWER, FRANK Private Marine Corps Custer County
POWERS, THOMAS M Private Marine Corps Reserve Pontotoc County
POWNALL, FRANCIS H Corporal Army Oklahoma County
PRATER, ORVILLE M Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Jackson County
PRATER, RICHARD CHARLES Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Kiowa County
PRATER, WILBURN Sergeant Army Air Corps Ottawa County
PRESTON, KENNETH ROBERT Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Osage County
PRICE, CHARLEY KEENITH Private Army Cherokee County
PRICE, THOMAS E Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
PRICE, WILLIE BROWN Corporal Army Beckham County
PRITCHARD, DEARING R Private Army Delaware County
PRITCHARD, NATHAN M Private, First Class Marine Corps Kiowa County
PROBST, WILLIAM LESTER Private, First Class Army Garfield County
PULSE, CLYDE ALLEN First Lieutenant Army Garfield County
PYLE, GEORGE THOMAS Private Army Texas County
QUALLS, CHARLES KENNETH First Lieutenant Army Oklahoma County
QUEENER, WILLARD D Private, First Class Army Osage County
QUINTON, BEN DAVID Private, First Class Army Adair County
RABON, WOODROW W Private, First Class Army Marshall County
RAGAN, ORAN DELBERT Boatswain's Mate, Second Class Coast Guard Jefferson County
RAGLE, WILLIAM ARTHUR Private, First Class Marine Corps Haskell County
RAGSDALE, BURNIS Private, First Class Army Atoka County
RAGSDALE, JAMES GORDON Private Army Mayes County
RAHM, ROBERT M Private Army Texas County
RAINES, JACK PERSHING Private Army Creek County
RAINES, JOE BEN Aviation Cadet Army Air Corps Tulsa County
RAINEY, THOMAS JEFFERSON Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
RAINS, TALMADGE DELMAR Technician, Fifth Grade Army Lincoln County
RAINS, WARREN EUGENE Staff Sergeant Army Atoka County
RANDALL, GENE Sergeant Army Air Corps Muskogee County
RANDALL, KENNETH H Private Army McCurtain County
RANDLE, DAVID M Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
RANKIN, WILLIAM DONALD Sergeant Army Air Corps Garfield County
RATLIFF, SAM L Corporal Army Air Corps Cherokee County
RAY, JAMES A Private, First Class Army Harmon County
RAY, SAMUEL ALBERT First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
RECTOR, CLIFFORD CARL Private, First Class Army Tillman County
REDING, GLENN LARRY Aviation Radioman, Second Class Navy Choctaw County
REED, DEWEY Private, First Class Army Haskell County
REED, VIRGIL F Private, First Class Army Woods County
REEDER, ALVIN Private Marine Corps Reserve Caddo County
REES, RALPH E Private Marine Corps Reserve Pottawatomie County
REISIG, WILLIAM LEROY Private, First Class Army Ellis County
REISS, DEWEY Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Caddo County
RESLER, JOHN THOMAS First Lieutenant Army Rogers County
REXROAT, LAWRENCE L Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Alfalfa County
REYNERSON, HERBERT LOUIS Staff Sergeant Army Oklahoma County
REYNOLDS, CARL Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps McClain County
REYNOLDS, CURTIS LADELL Private, First Class Army McClain County
REYNOLDS, ELVIS Private, First Class Army McClain County
REYNOLDS, LOWELL L Private Army Seminole County
REYNOLDS JR, T C Ensign Naval Air Corps McCurtain County
RHOADS, EARL ROAINE Gunnery Sergeant Marine Corps Logan County
RHODES, THURMAN OTHEL Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
RHODES, WILLIAM CLAYTON Lieutenant, Junior Grade Naval Reserve Creek County
RICE, CHESTER HUGH First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tillman County
RICE, LEWIS DOUGLAS Major Army Air Corps Tillman County
RICHARDSON, DONALD LEONARD Second Lieutenant Army Noble County
RICHARDSON, IVAN L Chief Petty Officer, Construction Battalion Navy Oklahoma County
RICHARDSON, JIMMIE EDWIN Private Army Tulsa County
RICHARDSON, MERLE LAVERN Technician, Fifth Grade Army Okmulgee County
RICHARDSON, O B Private, First Class Army Johnston County
RICHARDSON, WILLIAM HENRY Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
RICHARDSON, WILLIAM L Private, First Class Army Ottawa County
RICHARDSON, WILLIAM SHERWOOD Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Blaine County
RICHEY, LEWIS ELMER Private, First Class Army Garfield County
RICHIE, IVORY WILLIAM Staff Sergeant Army Jefferson County
RICHTER, ERNEST RAYMOND Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Garfield County
RIDDLE, EUGENE DONALD Torpedoman's Mate, Third Class Naval Reserve Bryan County
RIDDLE, FRANK JUNIOR Private, First Class Army Osage County
RIDDLE, HAROLD L Corporal Marine Air Corps Muskogee County
RIDER, CLARENCE THOMAS Hospital Apprentice, First Class Marine Corps Canadian County
RIDER, LOUIS Private Army Muskogee County
RIDLEY, GUS Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Stephens County
RIEGER, ALOYSIUS C Corporal Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
RIGGINS, HARRY ANTHONY Private Army Oklahoma County
RIKER, NORMAN FRANK Aviation Radioman, Second Class Naval Reserve Tulsa County
RILEY, WILLIAM MELVIN Sergeant Army Caddo County
RILLE, GEORGE DONALD Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
RINEY, LEON J Private, First Class Army Washington County
RINGER, CARL J Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Pottawatomie County
RISNER, CHARLES T Private Army Nowata County
RITTER, LOYAL GAYEL Private, First Class Army Texas County
RITTER, SAMUEL W Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Pushmataha County
ROACH, FRED RILEY Aviation Mechanic's Mate, Third Class Naval Reserve Stephens County
ROACH, FRED RILEY Aviation Mechanic's Mate, Third Class Navy Comanche County
ROARK, ALBERT C Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Okfuskee County
ROARK, TILDEN H Staff Sergeant Army Greer County
ROBBINS, ALVIN Private Army Pottawatomie County
ROBBINS, GRADY L Sergeant Army Garfield County
ROBERSON, DAVID T Ensign Naval Air Corps Love County
ROBERTS, JAMES G Captain Army Air Corps Bryan County
ROBERTS, LESLIE BENTON Private, First Class Army Garfield County
ROBERTS, ORA R Private, First Class Army Ottawa County
ROBERTSON, HENRY H Corporal Army Air Corps Beckham County
ROBERTSON, HORACE GREELEY Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Seminole County
ROBERTSON, LLOYD L Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
ROBISON, GARVICE L Captain Army Okmulgee County
ROBISON, HARVEY A Private, First Class Army Rogers County
ROBNETT, FRANKIE Staff Sergeant Army Okmulgee County
RODGERS, HARRY W Sergeant Army Pottawatomie County
RODGERS JR, JAMES W Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Hughes County
ROEBUCK, DAN Private Army LeFlore County
ROGERS, CLEO Sergeant Army Air Corps Muskogee County
ROGERS, FLOYD R Private Marine Corps Johnston County
ROGERS, JOHN RICHARD Carpenter's Mate, Second Class Naval Reserve Caddo County
ROODHOUSE, CORBIN DARRELL Corporal Army Pottawatomie County
ROOKER, STANLEY IRVIN Fireman Navy Grady County
ROSS, JOHN DANNAL (JD) Private, First Class Army Texas County
ROSS, JOSEPH HENRY Private, First Class Army Woods County
ROSS, WILLIS M Sergeant Army Major County
ROTTER, IRA FREDERICK Fireman, First Class Naval Reserve Ottawa County
ROWLAND, RALPH TURNER Seaman, First Class Navy Oklahoma County
RUBEN, RIVERS Staff Sergeant Army Pottawatomie County
RUCKER, FRANK Private, First Class Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
RUSSELL, JOHN A Corporal Army Air Corps Osage County
RUSSELL, MILTON I Sergeant Army Garvin County
RUST, EDWIN LEROY Seaman, First Class Naval Reserve Tulsa County
RUST, LESTER E Sergeant Army Greer County
RUTLEDGE, LEE OTIS Corporal Army Air Corps Tillman County
SAMS, CHARLIE E Private Army Sequoyah County
SANDERS, ARTHUR MONROE Corporal Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
SANDERS, CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS Seaman, Second Class Naval Reserve Osage County
SANDERS, SAM E Staff Sergeant Army Sequoyah County
SANDERSON JR, CON ALBERT Gunner's Mate, Second Class Navy Logan County
SANDLIN, ROBERT B Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Wagoner County
SANTOS, GILBERT D Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
SAPPINGTON, CHARLIE WAYNE Seaman, First Class Navy Ottawa County
SAULSBURY JR, EARL Private, First Class Army Latimer County
SCAMAHORN, JOHN JOSEPH Private Army Nowata County
SCHAEFFLER, ALBERT C Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Woodward County
SCHIER, M TIP Major, Reserve Officer Safety Office Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
SCHINDLER, RICHARD CALVIN Apprentice Seaman Navy Tulsa County
SCHLUETER, WILLIAM E Ensign Navy Tulsa County
SCHONES, RAYMOND WILLIAM Private, First Class Army Washita County
SCHOONOVER, THOMAS A Corporal Army Caddo County
SCHULTE, JOSEPH PATRICK Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
SCHWARTZ, MERLE DEAN Private, First Class Army Noble County
SCOTT, ALAN COLLETT Private Army Oklahoma County
SCOTT, CLEMAN F Private, First Class Army Kay County
SCOTT, LEWIS A Staff Sergeant Army Bryan County
SCOTT, RAY Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Hughes County
SCOTT, ROY LEE Staff Sergeant Army Pottawatomie County
SCOTT, WINFIELD WAYNE Lieutenant Colonel, Field Artillery Army Garfield County
SCRIVNER, FLOYD LEROY Private, First Class Army Roger Mills County
SCROGGINS, JOHN PAUL Corporal Army McCurtain County
SEALS, LEVOY DEE Private Army Oklahoma County
SELF, CLARENCE D Private, First Class Army Marshall County
SELF, DERONDA JACK Signalman, Third Class Naval Reserve Hughes County
SELF, RUFUS LEE Private, First Class Marine Corps Reserve Tulsa County
SESOW, LOREN F Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
SESSIONS, ANDREW J Sergeant Army McIntosh County
SESSIONS, ANDREW JACKSON Staff Sergeant Army McIntosh County
SEVIER, JOSEPH O Private, First Class Marine Corps Coal County
SHARP, ALVA DALE Private, First Class Army Woods County
SHARP, REECE EDWARD Private, First Class Marine Corps Oklahoma County
SHAW, CARL ERNEST Private, First Class Army Caddo County
SHAW, FREDERICK CALVIN Private Army Pawnee County
SHAW, GARETH L Private, First Class Army Pawnee County
SHAW, HERBERT O First Lieutenant Army Payne County
SHEA, LAWRENCE Sergeant Army Noble County
SHEATS, JACK L Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Rogers County
SHEEGOG, CECIL A First Lieutenant Army Garvin County
SHELTON, BEN Private, First Class Army Pushmataha County
SHELTON, ORVEL W Captain Army Choctaw County
SHEPARD, LOYD A Private, First Class Army Okfuskee County
SHEPPARD, JIMMIE ACE Private Army LeFlore County
SHEPPARD, ROY L Private, First Class Marine Corps Hughes County
SHERRED, JOHN D Private, First Class Army Pushmataha County
SHERRILL, FLOYD M Staff Sergeant Army Muskogee County
SHIELDS, GEORGE L Private, First Class Army Atoka County
SHILLING, GEORGE ALLEN Seaman, First Class Navy Jefferson County
SHINN, HARRY G Sergeant Army Wagoner County
SHIPMAN, FERLIN FONZO Seaman, First Class Navy Logan County
SHIRLEY, BASIL Major Army Beckham County
SHOEMATE, WAYNE R Private, First Class Army Pushmataha County
SHORT, HARRY WILSON Sergeant Army Air Corps Osage County
SHORT, KENNETH Private Army Tillman County
SHULL, LEO M First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Bryan County
SIDLE, JOHN A Corporal Army Ottawa County
SIEGLE, RALPH LEONARD Corporal Army Garfield County
SIMS, WILLIAM A Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Caddo County
SISEMORE, LLOYD L First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
SITEK, FRANK Private, First Class Army Washington County
SITES, WILLIAM JAMES Captain Army Air Corps Okmulgee County
SKINNER, FLOYD L Private, First Class Army Oklahoma County
SKINNER, GORDON H Private, First Class Army Beckham County
SKINNER, WILLIAM M Second Lieutenant Marine Corps Washington County
SLABAUGH, JACK Fireman Navy Cotton County
SLACK JR, BEN F Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Craig County
SLAVENS, JAMES CLYDE Second Lieutenant Army Osage County
SLOAN, LLOYD L First Lieutenant Army Air Corps Tulsa County
SLOCUM, JIM ED Private, First Class Marine Corps Pontotoc County
SMEDLEY, RICHARD H Private, First Class Marine Corps Payne County
SMILEY, TOMMY GENE Staff Sergeant Army Tulsa County
SMILEY, WALTER W Captain Army Air Corps Cleveland County
SMITH, ADOLPHUS G Private, First Class Army Latimer County
SMITH, ARNOLD Private, First Class Army Nowata County
SMITH, ARTHUR R Machinist's Mate, Third Class Naval Reserve Garfield County
SMITH, BILL H Private Army Grady County
SMITH, CECIL Gunner's Mate, Second Class Navy Haskell County
SMITH, CHARLES H Private Army Cherokee County
SMITH, CLIFFORD THOMAS Private, First Class Army Nowata County
SMITH, DEAN RICHARD Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Cotton County
SMITH, EDGELL I Staff Sergeant Army Air Corps Caddo County
SMITH, ELWIN E Corporal Marine Corps Alfalfa County
SMITH, FRANKLIN ORVILLE Private, First Class Army Ottawa County
SMITH, GENE ERVON Parachute Rigger, First Class Navy Stephens County
SMITH, GEORGE C Quarter Master, Second Class Navy Tulsa County
SMITH, HERSHEL W Technical Sergeant Army Okmulgee County
SMITH, HUMPHREY E Corporal Army Seminole County
SMITH, J W Private, First Class Army Cleveland County
SMITH, JAMES E Private, First Class Army McCurtain County
SMITH, MARCELLUS F Sergeant Army Grady County
SMITH, MELVIN EARL Machinist's Mate, Second Class Naval Reserve Tulsa County
SMITH, MELVIN WILLIAM Private, First Class Army Texas County
SMITH, NEG Private Army Bryan County
SMITH, ORVILLE STANLEY Ensign Navy Caddo County
SMITH, RAYMOND LEROY Private, First Class Army Tulsa County
SMITH, RUSSELL B Second Lieutenant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
SMITH, WARREN ELBERT Storekeeper, Second Class Navy Wagoner County
SMITH JR, CARL GLEE Fire Controlman, Third Class Navy Nowata County
SMITH JR, HARRISON First Lieutenant Marine Air Corps Oklahoma County
SMITH JR, J W Technical Sergeant Army Air Corps Oklahoma County
1883 Total Casualties

Oklahoma Historical Society

Oklahoma History Center | 800 Nazih Zuhdi Dr. | Oklahoma City, OK 73105