Home > shpo > Programs > Farm & Ranch >  FR Recipients

Oklahoma Centennial Farm & Ranch Recipients

(Historic Structure Award Recipients are denoted with a * by their name)


Click for larger image

Adair

C Quarter Circle Ranch

Alfalfa

The Anderson Farm
Aaron Baker Farm
C.N. Baker Homestead
Bar 5
Bender Farms
Bender Farms L.L.C.
J.F. Bishop and Velma Bishop Farms 1903
J.F. Bishop and Velma Bishop Farms 1905
J.F. Bishop Homestead 1902
Broce Farms
Orlen & Janice Brown Farm *
Buckles' Farms *
Buckles' Farms (2)
Buckles' Farms (3)
Campbell Brothers Farms
J.W. Castor Homestead
Caywood Ranch
M.C. Clark Farm
Tom Clark Farm
Perry Cloyd Homestead *
Couch Family Farms
W.H. Crain Homestead
Clarence Dixon Farm
Doherty Farm
Russell & Maxine Duel Farm
Dunavant Farms
Forney Farm
James K. Fox Farm
Freeman Homestead
Geitgey Farm
John Geitgey Farms
Web Glidewell Estate
Haas Farm *
Ralph Hadwiger Farm
Helmich-Frech Farm
Holderby Homestead
Trigg J. Jett Homestead *
Keiffer Farm
Oneta Kimbrel Farm
Kinnard Farm
LaGrow Farms
Mattie Harper-Leslie Farm
Merle E. Leslie Farm
James L. Maltbie Farm
Marshal McCully Homestead
McGee Farm
McIntire Homestead
McMurtrey Farms
McWilliams Farm
Melrose Farms
E.L. Metcalf Farm *
The Charles Morrow Farm
James H. Norton Homestead
Otis Farms
Otti-Lukins Farm
Patton Farm
Pennock-Trask Farm
Porter Family Farm
Provost Homestead
Reynolds Homestead
Oscar O. & Jessie Runyan Homestead *
The Ryel Farm
Seltzer Place
R.J. Severin Farm
Shafers Acres *
Jay D. Smith Farm
Wilford L. Smith Farm
Speaker Farm
Staiger Homestead
Stuckey Farm
Suburban Farm 1907
Louis C. & Etta Thomas Homestead *
C.B. Thomason Ranch
Thornburgh Farms *
Thornburgh Farms
Thorndyke Farm
Tucker Farm
John T. Turner Farm
John W. Turner Homestead
Valley View Homestead
Mildred E. Veatch Farm
Vogel Home Place
Walker Farm
Wallenstein Farm
Weber Farm
Lawrence H. Weber Farm
Ila Marlatt Wessels Farm
U.G. Wethington Homestead 1894
Williamson Farm

Atoka

Ray Brothers Brangus
Stuart Ranch * (see also Bryan County)

Beaver

Adelman-Boston Ranch
Bar-B Ranch *
Berends-Husted Ranch *
Bockelman Home Place
Cates Family Ranch
Clubb Family Farm
Hinkle-Pruett Ranch
Hodges Homestead
Hoover Family Farm
JD Key Heritage Farm
Logan Hill Farm
Maphet Farms
Shaffer Ranch
Taylor-Spurgeon Ranch
Wells Family Ranch *

Beckham

J.A. Armstrong Ranch
Bohannon Farm Est. 1901
Breeze Farm
Cain Farm
J.G. Fourier Farm
Fuchs Valley Acres
Alfred R. Fuchs Farm
Howard G. Fuchs Farm
Hill Farm
Kent Ranch
Harry Kline Farm *
L7 Ranch *
The LeBouc-Burnett Homestead
Massey Farm
McDonald's Farm
Miller Family Farm
The Patten Family Farm
Rocking 4 H Ranch
Vernon Farm
Waldrop Farm

Blaine

Bedwell Farms
George Bernhardt Farm
Salomo Bill Farm
Boeckman Family Farm
Boeckman Farms
Brickman Farm *
Clester Farm
Cody Family Farm
Cravens Ranch 1900
Driever Farm and Ranch
The Dunn Homestead
Felder Homestead
Forney Farm
Grass Woman Ranch
George Haffner Farm
W.J. Haigler Farm
William H. Hendricks Farm
Heritage Farms
HH Ranch
The Hills Place (Farm)
Hursh-Gose Farm
Jantzen Farm
Jantzen Farm
Mollie Bernhardt Johnson Farm
Alvin and Marlyne Lamle Farm *
Otto & Lillie Laubach Farm
Lollman Family Farm
Lubinus Family Trust Farm
May-Schenk Farm
May-Schaffler-Schenk Farm
Will McIntire Farm
Meier Farm *
Doyle Ray Neely Farm
Nicolai Farm
The Parker Farm
Pavlu Farm
Powers Centennial Farm
R-Crown Farms
Rauh/Scheffler Ranch *
Robison Farm
Robison Ranch
Robison-E Ranch
Emanuel Rouce Farm
James A. Rouce Farm
Rycroft Farm
Schantz Farms
Schweitzer Farms
Sickles Family Farm
Delpha & Kenneth Slaght Farm *
John M. Stange, Sr. Farm
Stewart Farm
Martin Strack Farm
Strader Farm *
Strong Farms
J.M. Stuteville Farm
Truman-Schenk Farm
Westfahl Family Farm
Winters/Schenk Farm
Wray Farms
P.T. Zeigler Farm

Bryan

Stuart Ranch * (see also Atoka County)

Caddo

S.M. & Ruth Boyette Farm
Branham Farms
Butler Farms
Crissman Grape Patch
S.R. and H.B. Daniel Farms
Larry & Gary Dowty Farm
Gilbreath Ranch
Higbie Homestead
James & Helen Hrbacek Farm
Klaassen Farms
Krehbiel Farm
McCool Farm
Mulder Farms LLC
Phelps Farm
Reber-Byrum Farm
Grant/Mattie Rumley Farm
Saunders Farm
Tucker Homestead
Wagon Wheel Mound

Canadian

Henry L. Alger Farm *
Beckner Farm *
Mary E. Bennett Farm
Bomhoff Homestead Farm
Clark Farm
Courtney Farms
Courtney-Smith Farm
Dickerson Homestead
Feddersen Farm
Lawrence & Janet Gatz Farm
Gleichmann Farm
Graham Farm
Hansen Heights Homestead
Hanska Farms
Haynes Farm
Hurst Farms
John Kastl Farm - 1902
Kremeier Family Farm
John Krivanek Homestead
Lawson Dairy Farm
Leske-Seamands-VonTungeln Farm
Ludwig Farms Inc.
Mansfield Farm
J.L. McMahan Farm
McMahan-Bornemann Farm
Michalicka Farm
Robert Aaron Mitchell Farm
Needham Farm
Ogan Farm
Parizek Farm
Pavy Homestead
Pendleton Homestead *
The Pruett Homestead
Reimers-Schweitzer Farm
Renfrew/Stegall/Reed Farm
Reuter Homestead
Schroeder Family Farm
Arnold Schwarz Family
Scott Family Farm
Anton Shedeck Farm
Fred A. Smith Farm *
Jerome Smith Farm
Jerome Smith Farm (2)
Steele Farm
Stinchcomb Farm
Sunny Side Farm *
Svejkovsky Farm
Tennant Family Farm
Thelen/Dow Farm
Tredway Farms
Uncle John's Farm
Von Tungeln Home Farm
Walther Farm
John Wedman Homestead
Rosa M. Wedman Homestead
The Wehmuller Farm *
Wood Farm
Glenn Dale Wosika Ranch
Young's Bar-Y Farm
Zoubek-Benda Farm

Carter

Johnston Farm & Ranch

Cimarron

Clark Ranch
Skelley Ranch
Sparkman Ranch
Strong Ranch

Cleveland

James C. Burkett Farm
The Hall Homestead
Hooper Ranch
Howell Farm
Hughes Farm
McDaniel Family Trust Farm
Vinita Bugher Southern Farm
John D. Shroyer Homestead
Burkett Williamson Farm
W. Williamson Farm

Coal

Bar L Ranch

Comanche

The Allison Farm
Bay Brothers Farm
Birdwell Homestead
Fischer Farm
Goodin Ranch
Krehbiel-White Place
Lowry Family Farm
Pittman Family Homestead
Renschen Farms
Watkins Farm

Cotton

Cowherd Farm
Vache Farm
Worsham Homestead

Craig

Cabin Creek Vineyard
Coyne Ranch
Max Crouch Ranch
Franklin Farm
D.P. Miller Farm *
Frank H. Mills Farm
Laura Helen Mills Farm

Creek

The Begley Place
Carroll Farm
Wanda Foster Farm
Lazy J Ranch

Custer

Bach Farms
G. Belter - C.E. Sweeney Farm
Bergen Centennial Farm
Bergner Farm
Boileau & Jones Farm
Thomas Bourlier Farm
Boyd Family Trust Ranch
Christensen Homestead
Clayton-Forbis Farm
Clifft Farm Est. 1903
Corn Family Farm
Driscoll Farm and Ranch *
Eyster Farm
Nicholas Ferguson Homestead
Gamble Farm *
Richard B. Graft Farm
Gragg Ranch
Frank Graves Farm
Phillip Graves Farm
J.W. "Pete" Hargues Farm
Witcher Hatcher Ranch
Horton Farm
Jim Hutcheson Farm
Jones-McBurney Farm
Kesterson Farm
Hattie Lambertus Farm
William Lambertus Farm
Emmor Lash Farm
George C. Lash Farm
Luderman Farm
Mannering Farm *
Miller Farms
Mosburg Farm
Myers-Van Alstine Farm
Rawson's Farm
Carl B. Schmitz Farm
Schneider Farms
Scott Family Farm
Standing Bird-Cut Arm Farm
Lawrence Steiner Farm
William Stinson Homestead
Switzer Homestead
Coval Tharp Farm
Tharp-Wherritt Farm
Tippens Farms
Vignal Farms
Wall Farm
Wallace-Hammack Farm
YF Ranch

Delaware

Bar Tee Jay Ranch
Crawford Farm
Dewitt Farm
Edmondson Farm
Freeman/Holcombe Farm

Dewey

Wilbur J. Alkire Farm
Boyd Family Farm
Boyd Family Homestead
Brownie Browne Farm
Buck Ranch
Burr Farm
Burr Ranch
Frank and Ollie Butler Homestead
Castor Family Farm
Cedar View Farm
Chain Land & Cattle Ranch
Cole Farm
Timothy Craig Ranch
Crispin Farms
L.N. Crusha-Seal Farm
Elder Farm
Espy Farm (Riley, Oklahoma)
Halderman Farm
Hatter Homestead
Emil Haury Farm
Johnston Family Farm
Kunc Family Farms
L K H & Olive M Laws Ranch
F. Litsch Homestead
Little Robe Ranch, Inc.
Mary & Charley F. Miller Farm
Moore Farms
Lyman Franklin Moss Farm
Old Hunt Homestead
Parry's Kiser Creek Farm
Peters Family Farm
Robertson Farm
Schandorf Farms, Inc.
Seal Ranch
William J. Tate Ranch
Titus Homestead
Talton B. Turner Farm
Thornbrough Ranch
Williams Farm
Woods Ranch
James T. Zornes Farm

Ellis

Baker Farms
John Barr Homestead
Brown Homestead
Care-White Ranch
Coon Creek Ranch
William S. Cully Farm
Gibbs-Ballew Farm
Hardy Ranch
George Harrell Farm
Harrison Place Ranch
Ira E. & Cora B. Johnson Homestead
Henry L. Jones Ranch *
Longhofer Farm
John I. Mitchell Farm
William H. Mitchell Farm
William N. Mitchell Farm
The Norman Farm
O'Hair Homestead
Richardson Farm
Roper Farms
Sand Hill Farms
Don Shepherd Farm
Sibley Farm
Truax/Harrell Farm
F.E. Walton Homeplace
Frank & Sarah Walton Homestead
Albert G. Wayland Farm
Whites' Land & Cattle Ranch

Garfield

The Adams Farm
Alwert Homestead
Fredrick Anderson Farm
J. Elmer and Judy Anglin Farm
Baker East Home Place
Baker Home Place
Lizzie N. Beavers Farm
Beggs Family Farm
The Best Farm
Black Bear Farm
George and Susanna Blakley Farm
William J. Blakley Homestead
Bogert Farms
William Curtis Brooks Farm
Ernest R. Buckminster Farm *
Bullis' Baker Homestead
Butler East Place
Butler Home Place
A Canadian's Dream Farm
Cedar Hill Farm
Cinnamon Farm *
John R. Cline Homestead
Corry Farm
Cozart's Lazy Acres
W.E. Cummings Farm
Everett Cutter Farm
Dr. John Daykin Farm
Asa H. Dayton Farm
Ben Dayton Farm
P.W. Dickman Homestead
Dragoun Family Farm
Pribil Dragoun Farm
The Ester Place (The Prairie)
Ada N. Fisher Farm
Ford Farms
Ford Farms (2)
Forshee Farm
Frost-Beck Farm
Fuksa Farm
R.C. Glen Farm
Weltha Way Gosselin Farm
E.S. Grove Homestead
Gungoll Home Place
John F. Hartman Farm
Hartung Farm
Hays Farm
Hedgecock Farm
Henneke Farm
Osland Hixon Farm
Walter Perry Hodgden Farm
Hole Quarter
W.P. Hoover Farm
Horner Farm *
Ted and Hazel Hudnall Farm
Irwin Acres
J K Farms *
Samuel W. Kimmel Homestead *
King Farm
Martin Kingery Farm
W.F. Landwehr Farm
Lang Family Farm
Lash-Lovell Farm
Leavengood Farm 1905
Chris Leavengood Homestead
Liebhart-Traylor-Watson Farm
Arthur B. Light Farm
Charles B. and Emma Long Farm
Lovell Farms
Luckert Farm
Markes Farms
Kenneth L. Marney Farm
Alexander McGrew Homestead *
John A. and Pearl H. Meikle Farm *
Miller-Peeper-Burnett Farm
Moravec Homestead
Munkres Farm
S.W. "Burr" Murphy Farm
Ott-Shirley-Hann Farm
Payne's Sunny Slope Farm
Peters Farm - 1902
Pribilville Circle H
Postier Farms
Frantiska Fuksa Ptacek-Bird Farm
Walter Ragoss Family Farm
Rathjen/Kuhnemund Farm
Rich Farms
Richey Farm
Richey Farm (2)
The Riesen Farm
Riesen Farms
Riffel-Beltz Farm
Roggow Family Farm
A.C. Rowe Farm
Oll Rudd Farm
Rusmisel Farm
Sargent-Parker Farm
Schmidt Farm
Schmitz Farm
Schnaithman Farm
Schneider-Gragert Farm
Charles T. Shannon Farm
Simunek Farm
Skaggs/Weber Farm
Staerkel/Oberlender Farm
Spring-Thompson Farms *
Staerkel Farm
The Taylor Farm
Thomas C. Taylor Farm
Charlie Thain Farm
Thompson Farm
Thompson-Aud Farm
Toews Family Farm
Trojan Brothers Homestead
Trojan Family 1893 Homestead
Trojan Family 1905 Bison Homestead
Jacob A. Voth, Jr. Farm
Wegener Farm
Rex Wehling Farm
Opal Williams Farm
Windler/Schweer Farm
Worrell Farm
Worrell Farm (2)

Garvin

Dulin Farm
Helvey Ranch Est. 1907
Lenaruth Farm
Richardson Ranch

Grady

James O. Crist Farm
Pat Davis-Bruner Ranch
Bob & Mary Eisenhour Ranch
Henderson Farm (2007)
Henderson Farm (2011)
Hines Farm
Hiskett Farm
The Home Place
Kirkpatrick Farm
Henry A. Milieur Farm
Richardson Farm
Tin-Hue Farm

Grant

Aldridge Farm
John A. Bauer Farm
Beall Homestead
Mike & Cindy Bobbitt Farm
Ralph & Dorothy Bobbitt Farm
Bon Charolais Farms
Bon Charolais Farms (2)
Bon Charolais Farms (3)
Boyer Family Farm
Katerina and Joseph Cink Home Place
Cochran Farm
Cook-Overton-Davis Farm
Danford-Heusel Homestead
David DeLay Estate
Diller Farms
John J. Dodson Homestead
Speed Elliott Farms
Enterline Farm *
First Muegge Homestead
The Flying J Farms
Fredrick Farms
Frieouf Family Homestead
John Glahn Farm
Mary Glen Ranch
Grandview Grain and Stock Farm
Grant County Farm
Green Farm
Peter Hein Family Homestead *
Heizer Homestead
Hill Centennial Farm
J.P. Pierce Hill Farm *
Hime Farm and Ranch
Holden Farm
Truman A. Horton Farm
The John Farm
Kingsley-Stone Farm
Kirby Farms, Inc.
Frank and Sandra Kirby Farm
T.E. & Lois Kraus Farms *
Krejsek Homestead
Henry Kretchmar, Sr. Farm *
Kretchmar-Davis Farm
Kugel Farm *
Lett Farm
Long Family Farm
Lutes Farm
McKeeman-Fair View Farm
Merritt Farm
Raymond Miller Farm
Raymond & Lavetta Miller Farm
C.P. Mitchell Family Farm
John W. Mounts Farm
Moyer Farm
Park Grant County Farm
Pool Farm
Porter Farm
Pratt Family Homestead
Reynolds Wildhorse Creek Farm *
Robbins/Holden Farm
Sladek Farms
The Soucek Farm
Sturm Farm
Tibbits Homestead
Williams Farm
Adam & Martha Williams Homestead - 1893
Ralph E. Williamson Farm
Ursie C. (Wirtz) Williamson Farm
John Edwin Wirick Farm
Wycoff-Pierce Farm

Greer

Clark Place
Craig & Micky Clark Farm
Coffman Farm
R.C. Curtis-Wetsel Ranch
R.C. Curtis-Wetsel Ranch (2)
Duffer Farm
Duffer Homestead
R.L. Haynes Homestead
Johnson Family Farm
Kennith & Barbara Kirby Farm
Kirk Farm Est. 1903
Kutch Farm
Annie Lee Homestead
Norma Lee Lauer Farm
Luker Farm
McAlexander Farm
Murphy Homestead
John I. Owen Homestead
Reeves Farm
Smoot/Hood Ranch
Thompson Farm
Warner Farm
Wetsel-R.C. Melvena Ranch
Wright-Babek Farm (Wright Place)

Harmon

Bassel-Searcey Farm
Crosnoe Centennial Farm
Martin B. Estes Farm *
John Henry Francis Ranch
Johnson/Yates Farm
Martin & Bullington LLC Farm
Moore Home Place
Newberry Ranch
H.W. Payne Home Place
Herman H. Prock Farm
Henry J. Smith Farm & Ranch
Stinchcomb East Farm
Stinchcomb River Farm
Jimmy T. and Mary P. Strickland Farm
Thomason Family Farm
Thomason Farms
Joseph Hayden Yates Farm

Harper

Bookstore Ranch
Cleveland Quarter
Jordan Homestead
Adam Koch/Cook Farms
W. Macy Lewis Farm
Walter Macy Lewis Farm
Lucky One Ranch
McFadden Farm
Miller Ranch
John Ransom Farm
Van Valley Farms
Warren Smith Farm
Zoldoske Ranch

Hughes

Carpenter Family Farm
Robert and May Newton Farm

Jackson

Alexander Farm
Biddy Family Farms
Donald Bradley Briscoe Farm
James F. Claiborne Farm
C.W. & Eliza Jane Cole Farm
C.W. & Eliza Jane Cole Farm (2)
Doughty Farm
George Freeman Harvey Farm
Heidenreich Farm
Hunter Homestead
Hunter Ranch
McKibbin Farm
Hugh L. and Maud Minor Farm
B.M. Moreau Farm
Neeley Farm
Old Portwood Farm and Ranch
Reid Farm
D.P. Roach Homestead
Sam Roach Farm
Rocking JR Farm
Simpson Farm
Berry B. Stout Farm
Wilson Farm
Winters White Oak Ranch

Jefferson

Little Dipper Ranch
Price Ranch
Totty-Sanders Farm
Waumaconie-Clark Allotment

Johnston

Penner Angus Ranch (see also Murray County)

Kay

Floyd C. Allen Farm
Allen-Stiger Farm
Beck Farm
Bighorn Ranch
Boesch Farm
C.E. Boesch Farms
Brown Farm
Bryson Homestead Site
James T. Caughlin Farm
Chambers-Lyall Farm
Cochran Homestead
Frank M. Constant Homestead
Aden O. Coyle Farm
Francis S. Decker Farm *
The George Denton Farm
The William Denton Farm
D.L. Eakins Farm
Elledge Farm
Marie Engelking Farm
Fath Farm
James L. Ferneau Family Homestead
Goodson Ranch
Guyer Homestead *
Harman Farm
Hedberg Farm *
Hembree Farm
Holland Farm
Horinek Farms LP
The Hudson's
Ingels Farm 1899
Keeley Farm
Xavier Kiefer Homestead
The Klumpp Farm
Kort-Stuever-Schiltz Farm *
Lusk Farms
Manley Homestead
Morrill/Menasco Farm
Overman Farms
Harry W. Pratt Homestead
Marvin & Wilma Purdy Farm
Savage Farms
Scott Homestead
Walter & Abbie Shafer Farm
Shepherd Farm
E.C. Shimp Homestead
Silver-Oard Farm *
Loran C. Smith Farm
John T. Sodowsky Farm
Sprow Home
Amos M. Thomas Farm
Thomas-Tautfest Farm
J.P. Tipton Farm *
The Vanzant Family Farm
Von Stein Homestead

Kingfisher

Alonzo J. Adams Farm
John & Ella Acre Farm
Everett & Virginia Ahrens Farm
Peter Alig Homestead 1893 *
H.L. Annuschat Farm
Baker Farm *
Barker Farm *
Virginia Mitchell Benson Farm
Harold Bernhardt Farm
Bilger Bamberg Branscum Farm
Otto Bredel Farm *
The Brown Family Farm
Bugg Farm
The Burrows Farm
Centennial Farm 1897
Chalker Farm
Clements Farm
Clements-Holmes-Merritt Farm
Collier Barnard Duffy Farm
Copeland Family Farm
Copeland Farm
Crist-Pope Farm
W.A. Cross Farm
Claude Curry Farm
Davis-Turner-Kramer Farm
Doty Homestead
Duffy Farm
John Emmerich Farm *
Engleking Farm
Engleking Farm (2)
Forman/Flohr Farm
Foster Farm
S.D. Foster Farm
William H. Fox Farm
Clarence Frederick Farm
Fuksa Farm *
Fulmer Family Farm
Gaddis-Simmons Farm *
James A. Gilmour Farm
Grabow Farm
Tom & Alma Grimes Farm
Hale-Fisher Farm
Richard J. Hamil Farm
Herbert Hansens Farm
Hawk Farm
William Hawkins Farm
George & Elva Hawks Farm
Hilbish Farm
A. Thomas Hill Trust Farm
Jakub Hladik & Heirs Homestead
Hobbs Farm
Jeffries Stumpff Farm
Jindra Family Farm
Kadavy Farm
Kadavy Farms
Sarah Keith Farm
George Kelsey Farm
Kerr Farm
Kramer Farms
Kremke-Gerber Farm
John Kruse Place
Kuelzer Farm
Kuntz Farm
The Larsen Place
Long Family Farm
Lonigan Homestead
George & Evey Thomsen Ludwig Farm
Mathew T. Maly Farm
McClung Farm *
McKemy-Brandes Farms
McNulty-Benham-Taylor Farm
Melendy Farm
Moery Homestead
Musselman's Farm
Naberhaus Farm
Newer Farms
Norton Family Farm
O'Hern Family Farm
Old Sellars Farm
Oltmanns Farm
Pacula Centennial Farm
Peck-Schimmels Centennial Farm
Petty Family Farm
Pope Farm
Charles F. Pope Farm
Lewis F. Pope Farm
Post Farms
Prairie Hill Farm
Ray Farms
Red Fork Ranch
Holden Reynolds Farm *
Rigdon Farm
S.B. Rogers Ranch
William C. Rudd Farm *
Schaefer Farm
Mathias B. Schaefer Family Farm *
Schwarz Farms
The Senn Family Farm
Shackelford Farm
Robert J. Sieber Farm
John B., Lee & Velma Smith Farm
Norman & Dorothy Smith Farm
Smith Triple S Farm
Martin Stadler Farm
Martin Stadler Homestead *
Stadler-Oliver Farm
Stock Farms
Storin Farm *
Storm Farm
Storm Farms
Storm Farms (2)
Sturgeon Family Farm
Taggart-Poteet Farm
Turner Farm
Vilhauer Farms
Johan, Gus, Rudy, P.W. Wahling Farm
Walker Homestead
F. Weber Farm
Wehrenberg Farms
C.H. Wehrenberg Farm
William & Margie White Farm
Wiedey Farm
Yowell Homestead

Kiowa

George Anderson Family Farm
Braun Homeplace
Brazil Farm
Ronnie J. Brewer Farm & Ranch
Broome Farm
Brunker Family Farm
Buchanan Farm
G.W. Bunch Farm
Burk Farms
Corson Farm
Dempsey-Mask Ranch
Dietrich Centennial Ranch
R.P. Dunn Farm (NW4)
R.P. Dunn Farm (SE4)
H.J. Everhart Farm
Funkhouser Homeplace
Groth Farm *
Hancock Ranch
Hanes Homestead
R.E. Hobbs Farm
R.E. Hobbs Farm (2)
R.E. Hobbs Farm (3)
R.E. Hobbs-Nancy Sherle Farm
Krieger Farms
J & C Lanig Farms
T.G. Madden Farm
Emma Meeker Farm
Mullins Family Farms
Neuwirth Home Place
Null Homeplace
Pfenning Farm
Prough Homestead 1901
Roberts-Sims Farm
W.S. & Kate Rushton Farm
Russell Homestead
Selle-Pfenning Family Farm
Sieglinger Family Farm
J.T. Smith Homestead
Sockwell-Jones Farm
Stephens Homestead
Tepe Family Farm
Tucker Farm
Amanda Watkins Farm
John Weigandt Farm
Wichita Valley Farms
Woods Farm
Zellmer-Heien Farm
B.H. Zimmerman Farm

Lincoln

Beasler Farm
Bierman Homestead Ranch
Blakley Farms
Circle C Ranch
Deffenbaugh Homestead Ranch
Deffenbaugh Homestead Ranch (2)
Duggan Homestead Ranch
Fridrich Farm
Goble Dairy Farm
Haver Place
Kenneth D. Kalka Farm
Lee Roy Kalka Farm 1902
Lee Roy Kalka Farm 1903
Jim & Ann Kinder Farm
Leake Farm
Murphy Ranch
Phillips Farm
Pickett Farms
Pickett's Dairy Farm
Prough Farm
Royer Homestead
Adam Sporleder Homestead Farm
Willis-Cunningham Farm

Logan

Abraham H. Acton Ranch
Ahrnsbrak Farm
Thomas B. Beard Farm
Begun Place
Berg-Anderson Farm
E.E. Birch Farm *
Elbin Allen Bircket Homestead *
Boling Farm
Charvoz-Bross Farm *
Cornforth-Rainey Farm
Curtis Family Farm
Thomas R. Cutter Homestead
Detwiler Farm
Dreessen-Smith Farm
Isaac S. Favor Farm
Wilhelm Glockler Farm (see also Noble County)
Norval & Dusa Gooch Farm
Norval R. Gooch & Dusa Gooch Farm
J.L. Hearn Family Farm
Hopfer Farms
Fred S. Horne Homestead
LeGrande Farm and Ranch
Lenhart Farm *
T.P. McNally Farm
McPeek Skelton Valley Ranch
The Miller Farm
Moss Farm
Alfred & Joella Murry Homestead
Joseph Nakvinda Farm *
Priess Farm
Ray-Mueggenborg Farm
The Rodman Farm
Sade Place
Scrutchfield Farm
Walter & Tillie Sieck Farm
The Tontz Home Place 2001
Charles B. Waggoner Homestead

Love

J.F. and Vena Williams Farm

McClain

Bar T Ranch
Dunning Farm
Ratliff Ranch

McIntosh

Greenlee Farm *

Major

Ball Hill Top Farms
Ball Hill Top Farms (2)
Bensch Farm
Bergman Farm *
Loren Bland Farm
Brown Family Farm
Burrell Farms
David Henry Casper Farm
John O. Chase Homestead
Alex Cottom Homestead
Thomas J. Crawford Homestead
Amos L. Edwards & Verna Crawford Farm
Oscar M. Ewing Farm
Darrel E. Farnsworth Farm
H.G. Fast Farm
Alexander J. Gard Farm
Gloss Mountain Farms
Ernest H. Gosney Farm
Jay and Iva Gould Farm
Tom and Dee Gould Farm
Grubb-Kirtley Farm
Haggard Farm
Harman's Corner
Hawkins Farm
John Hendricks and Family Farm
Robert G. Henson Farms
Robert Lee Henson Farms
Holland Ranch
Howry Homestead
Hurt-G. Martin Farm 1896
Hurt-L. Slater 1896 Farm
Hurt-Martin Farm 1897
Hurt-P.B. Martin Farm 1896
Hurt-T. Martin Farm 1896
Huston Ranch
JL Ranch
Johan A. Johnson Homestead
Krueger Farm
John E. Leierer Homestead
Michael P. Lichty, Sr. Farm
Alman Sidney McConnell Farm *
Mackie Farm
Peter P. Martens Farm
John Morawski Farm
James Munkres Homestead
Ida L. Newton Homestead
Harrison Noble Ranch
Patzkowsky Farm
L.W. Patzkowsky & Son Farms
Peterson Farm
Pierce/Nichols Farm
Pratt River Ranch
Orta Pratt Ranch
Rankin Farm
Andrew Ratzlaff Farm
Alfred Rice Farm
Schultz Family Farm
J.J. Schwind Homestead
Abraham N. Sloan Farm
Davis Farm *
Strader Farm *
Strecker Farm - 1898
Strecker Farm - 1900
Tomson Territory (Oxley Homestead)
Topley Farm
Warren-Hand Farm
Westfahl Farm
Wiens Farm
Woodring Farm
Wright Cattle Company Farm

Mayes

John T. Cavalier Ranch *
Lollypop Ranch *
Pensacola Farm
South-Hall Ranch
Stockton Ranch

Murray

Penner Angus Ranch (see also Johnston County)

Muskogee

Brewer Bend Farm (see also Sequoyah County)
Walker Farm

Noble

The Back Family Farm
Bellmon Farm
Broken Bar L
Chestnut Farm
Jackson W. Crane Farm
Curtis Family Farm *
Rural Dale Farm
Dronberger Homestead *
Gorath Elk Farms
Family Circle Farm *
Fir Farm
Fred W. Gang Homestead
Wilhelm Glockler Farm (see also Logan County)
Granvil and Margaret Hays Homestead
Horn Farm
Mansfield Jerome Farm
Kiser Homestead
Samuel Knori Farm
James S. McCormick Homestead
Andrew Matthiesen Farm
Mills-Cristman-Avery Farm
Nichols Acres
George Pfrimmer Homestead *
Pitts Farm
Ed Pollman Farm
David H. and Emma V. Rence Homestead
Speer Farm
Sunny Slope Farm *
Tautfest Farm Est. 1910
Testerman Long Branch Farm
Waggoner Homestead

Nowata

Connie Moore Ranch *

Oklahoma

Boling Farm
Circle Bar K Ranch
Craun Farm
Ellis Family Farm
Kelly Farm
Manwell Farms
Mason Homestead *
Moore Acres
Mounts Farm
Nordstrom Farm
Rice Ranch
Ringer Farm 4R Angus
Spencer's Homestead

Okmulgee

Dillsaver's Farm *
Miller Ranch *

Osage

Lohah Farm
Smith Bar 7 Ranch

Pawnee

Amen Corner
Martin Deason 5-22-5
Heppel Farm - 1893
Daniel Kramer Homestead
Lazy 6 Ranch *
Martin SE/4 of 1-22-4 *
Martin SW/4 of 6-22-5
Nimerick Farms
Schlais Ranch
Wingo Properties Farm *
G.G. Wyss Homestead *

Payne

Brixey Homestead *
Dewitt Ranch
McAnally Farm
Sasser Farm
Smalley Hill Haver Farm
Stiles (Cabin Creek) Farm *
Sunny Slope Farm
Willcrest Farms Est. 1902
L.B. Yost Farm

Pittsburg

Hewitt Ranch
William C. Kilgore Farm
Staples Ranch

Pontotoc

West Farm
Woolley Ranch

Pottawatomie

Bartosh Ranch
Bradburn-Akin Farm
Joseph Almeron Ford Farm
Neal Farms
Peters Farm
Arthur Pratt Farm
States Home Place

Roger Mills

Ham & Maude Aderhold Farm
Calvin W. Atha Farm
Bessire Family Farm/Ranch
Break O'Day Farm
Calvert Farm
Croton Creek Bar Z Ranch
Chalfant Ranch
John Chandler Farm
Sylvester Churchill Ranch
William Clem Farm
Cobb (Jones) Ranch
Cogburn Farm
James F. Cole Ranch
Creech/Eakins Ranch
W.A. Cronin Farm
D.M. Damron Homestead
Dickason Homestead
Flick & Flick Farm
Ford Farm
Webb Frankford Farm
Hillman's Homestead
Leon & Leona Keahey Farm
Guy Kendall Farm
Lacey Homestead
The Leitner Homestead
Karl Lovelace Farm
Maddux Cattle Company
Manhart Family Farm
Miller Ranch
Andy Olson Homestead
Porter Farm
Red Moon Farms
J.D. Rorabough Homestead
Schlecht Family Farm
Greg Schmidt Ranch
Sears-Primus Farm
Mathew H. Shaw Ranch *
Albert Smith Ranch
Spring Creek Farm
Springer Farms
Sprowls Farm & Ranch
Thurman Family Farm
Trail Creek Ranch
Valley View Ranch
Wilson Bro's Ranch
Wynn Farm

Rogers

Leon and Louann Anderson Farm
M.R. McSpadden Ranch
Snider's Shady Grove Farms

Seminole

G & D Smith Farm

Sequoyah

Brewer Bend Farm (see also Muskogee County)
Garvin Ranch

Stephens

Apple Angus Farm
Burkes-Goad-Reading Farm
Oakdale Farm

Texas

Bartels-Mueller Farm*
Bar V Corporation
Cline Farm
The Otto Glatthaar Homestead
Heard Farm
Hitch Ranch
Arden Hoobler Lazy AH
Mayer Ranch *
Miller Ranch
John H. Randles Farm
Rhodes Homestead
Site of Two Sister Ranch
Vantine-Landess Ranch
Williamson-Pulver Farm & Ranch

Tillman

Atkeson-Keith Farm
Barnett Brangus Farm
Biggs Farm
Calloway Home Place
Countryman Farms
Cox-Keil Farm
Deyong Family Farm
Dosher Family Farm
Dosher Pondarosa
Elsener Farm
Fischer Homestead
Hawkins-Hurst-Hagy Farm
Johnson Farm & Ranch
Kelly Farm
Mattie & L.L. Kinder Homestead
Middick Farm
Neugebauer Farm
Henry & Anna Ochsner Farm
Seyfert Family Farm
Withrow Estate Farm

Tulsa

Graham Family Farm

Washington

Moore Ranch

Washita

Amen-Fadenrecht Farm
Charles R. Andes Farm
Henry N. Berry Farm
Boggs Hay Farm, Inc.
Borchers Farm
Brown Farm
Lelan Church Ranch
J.S. Darrah Homestead
Deonier Farm
The Dick Farm
Ediger Farms
John & Mary Franklin Farm
K.K. & Kim Gerlach Farm
L.T. "Bud" Green Farm
Greenfield Farm
John Grossman Farm
Haggard-Price Farm
Hatchett-Murray Farms
Maurice M. and Ruby Huls Farm
Keen Farm
Kinder Farm
Kliewer Farms
Kolb-Reinschmiedt Farm
Kosanke Farm *
Grant Ledbetter Farm
Lenaburg Farm
John H. Lester Farm 1899
Lester/Siniard Farm
Linn Farm
The A. Littke Farm
The Littke Farm
Minard McAdams Farm
The Clay McLemore Farm
Jack McLemore Farm
The Jack McLemore Farm
McWhirter Homestead
Moore Family Farm
Moss-Melvin Farm
Nickel Homestead
The Orgain Farm
Nona Penner's Farm
Peterson's Homestead Farm Since 1898
Raney-Baker Farms
Ratzlaff Farms, LLC
Rea Homestead
Edward Franklin Reeder Family Farm
Ben Schmidt Farm
Henry H. Simpson Farm
Smith Family Farm
Phyllis J. Sokolosky Farm
Southworth-Groves Farm
Stamm Farms
Stehr Sawatzky Farm
Turley Homestead
Turney Farms
Marvin R. & Elsie Vogt Farm
Daniel D. Wiens Homestead
J & C Winingham Farm
Winingham-Weber Farm

Woods

4-Jay Farm
Beeler Snyder Farm
M & A Bliss Ranch
Bosworth Rader Ranch
Brehmer Farm
J.A. (Al) Brown Homestead
Burns Farm
Deeg-Corbin Farm
Eggleston Homestead
Faurot Farm
Gately Homestead
Glasgow Homestead
Millard Goucher Farm
H&C Since 93 - Richard Moore Farm
Irons-Frazer Farm
Isenbart Family Farm & Ranch *
M.O. Jack Farm
Jamison Farm
Landreth Farm
Harvard Callison Litton Farm *
William Lowrie McClure Farm
Millege Farm
Bunton Noble Ranch
Chris Olson Ranch
Otte Family Farm
Otte Family Farm (2)
Parker Ranch
Piper Ranch
Sacket Farm
The Schmitt Farm
C.T. Schultz Homestead
Michael M. Scripsick Farm
Mary Skripsick Farm
Timber Ranch
Wennet Farm
Wildcat Valley Ranch
Wyman Homestead
Zahorsky Homestead *

Woodward

The Charley Place
Cox Farms
Cox Farms (2)
L.J. Dressen and Son Farm
Groves Family Homestead
Grunewald Farm *
Joseph B. Hunter Farm
Kirkwood Homestead
Matt Family Farm
Mobley Family Farm
Peach Homestead
Poulson Farm
Ramey Ranch
Schaeffler-Crain Farm
Semmel Homestead
Smith Family Farm *
Stump's Homestead Farm
Young Farm *


Last Updated 01-04-13 See errors? Is your property missing? Let Us Know!